Welcome to our Events Calendar
Every school has an online calendar that is able to sync with your personal calendars in Google, Outlook, and other calendar platforms (including mobile). At the district level, you are able to filter multiple school calendars at one time to see events for more than just one location (e.g., events at both Eastwood and North Central). We know that this will be an added benefit to your school year planning. For clarification, we are calling this calendar the Events Calendar. What we have always known as the District Calendar, which counts the number of instructional days, fluctuates with snow days, and includes board approved vacation days and holidays, will remain titled the District Calendar.
Click to view our District Calendar (.pdf)
Calendar of Events
S Sun
M Mon
T Tue
W Wed
T Thu
F Fri
S Sat
0 events,
0 events,
1 event,
18 events,
Track & Field (Boys) @ Triangular-Fishers/LC
Track & Field (Boys) @ Triangular-Fishers/LC
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Fishers High School Opponent(s): Fishers High School, Lawrence Central
Track & Field (Girls) @ Fishers/North Central
Track & Field (Girls) @ Fishers/North Central
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Lawrence Central Opponent(s): Fishers High School, Lawrence Central
Northside Lacrosse
Wind Ensemble Guest Conductor Rehearsal
Softball (JV) @ Warren Central
Softball (JV) @ Warren Central
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Junior Varsity Location: Warren Central Opponent(s): Warren Central
Baseball (Var) @ Warren Central
Baseball (Var) @ Warren Central
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Warren Central Opponent(s): Warren Central
Baseball (JV) @ Warren Central
Baseball (JV) @ Warren Central
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Warren Central Opponent(s): Warren Central
Softball (V) @ Warren Central
Softball (V) @ Warren Central
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Warren Central Opponent(s): Warren Central
Lacrosse (Girls Var) – Roncalli
Lacrosse (Girls Var) – Roncalli
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Eastwood Middle School Opponent(s): Roncalli
22 events,
Tennis (Girls Fr) @ Zionsville Community High School
Tennis (Girls Fr) @ Zionsville Community High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Freshman Location: Zionsville Community High School Opponent(s): Zionsville High School
Volleyball (JV) Boys – Monrovia Jr-Sr High School
Volleyball (JV) Boys – Monrovia Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Monrovia Jr-Sr High School
Volleyball (Var) Boys – Monrovia Jr-Sr High School
Volleyball (Var) Boys – Monrovia Jr-Sr High School
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Monrovia Jr-Sr High School
CANCELED – Softball (Fr) @ Hamilton Southeastern
CANCELED – Softball (Fr) @ Hamilton Southeastern
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 6:30 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Freshman Location: Hamilton Southeastern High School Opponent(s): Hamilton Southeastern High School
Baseball (Var) – Warren Central
Baseball (Var) – Warren Central
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Warren Central
Baseball (JV) – Warren Central
Baseball (JV) – Warren Central
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Warren Central
23 events,
Golf (Boys) @ Warren Central
Golf (Boys) @ Warren Central
Start Time: 4:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Maple Creek Opponent(s): Warren Central
Northside Lacrosse
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
Band Parent Organization Meeting
Pre-Contest Choir Concert
Tennis (Girls) – Lawrence North
Tennis (Girls) – Lawrence North
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Lawrence North
Baseball (Var) @ Park Tudor
Baseball (Var) @ Park Tudor
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Park Tudor Opponent(s): Park Tudor
Softball (JV) @ Perry Meridian High School
Softball (JV) @ Perry Meridian High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Junior Varsity Location: Perry Meridian Opponent(s): Perry Meridian
Baseball (Fr) @ Lawrence North
Baseball (Fr) @ Lawrence North
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: Lawrence North Opponent(s): Lawrence North
Softball (V) @ Perry Meridian High School
Softball (V) @ Perry Meridian High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Mary Brian Elementary Opponent(s): Perry Meridian
Baseball (JV) @ Mt. Vernon High School
Baseball (JV) @ Mt. Vernon High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Mt. Vernon High School Opponent(s): Mt. Vernon High School
15 events,
Volleyball (JV) Boys – Covenant Christian
Volleyball (JV) Boys – Covenant Christian
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Covenant Christian
Volleyball (Boys C) – Fishers High School
Volleyball (Boys C) – Fishers High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 6:00 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Fishers High School
Volleyball (Var) Boys – Covenant Christian
Volleyball (Var) Boys – Covenant Christian
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Covenant Christian
Volleyball (JV) Boys – Avon High School
Volleyball (JV) Boys – Avon High School
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Avon High School
58 events,
Volleyball (Boys C) – Paul Loggan FR Volleyball Invititational
Volleyball (Boys C) – Paul Loggan FR Volleyball Invititational
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Var) Boys – Avon High School
Volleyball (Var) Boys – Avon High School
Start Time: 8:30 PM End Time: 10:30 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Avon High School
Track & Field (Boys) @ Ft Wayne Northside Relays
Track & Field (Boys) @ Ft Wayne Northside Relays
Start Time: 12:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Ft Wayne Northside
Rugby (Girls V) @ Chargers
Rugby (Girls V) @ Chargers
Start Time: 11:00 AM End Time: 12:30 PM Sport: Rugby Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Chargers
Rugby (Boys Var) – Zionsville High School
Rugby (Boys Var) – Zionsville High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM End Time: 12:30 PM Sport: Rugby Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Zionsville High School
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Eastern HS (KY)
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Eastern HS (KY)
Start Time: 11:30 AM End Time: 1:00 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Cincinnati Sycamore
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #1
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #1
Start Time: 11:45 AM End Time: 12:45 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #1
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #1
Start Time: 11:45 AM End Time: 12:45 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #1
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #1
Start Time: 11:45 AM End Time: 12:45 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #1
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #1
Start Time: 11:45 AM End Time: 12:45 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #1
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #1
Start Time: 11:45 AM End Time: 12:45 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Cincinnati Sycamore (OH)
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Cincinnati Sycamore (OH)
Start Time: 12:00 PM End Time: 1:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Cincinnati Sycamore (OH)
Tennis (Girls) – Noblesville High School
Tennis (Girls) – Noblesville High School
Start Time: 12:00 PM End Time: 3:00 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Noblesville High School
Baseball (JV) @ Avon High School
Baseball (JV) @ Avon High School
Start Time: 12:00 PM End Time: 1:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Avon High School Opponent(s): Avon High School
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Whiteland vs Shelbyville
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Whiteland vs Shelbyville
Start Time: 10:30 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Softball (V) – NC Invite vs. Lutheran
Softball (V) – NC Invite vs. Lutheran
Start Time: 12:30 PM End Time: 2:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Baseball (Var) – Paul Loggan Memorial Invitational
Baseball (Var) – Paul Loggan Memorial Invitational
Start Time: 12:30 PM End Time: 2:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Softball (V) – North Central Invitational
Softball (V) – North Central Invitational
Start Time: 12:30 PM End Time: 2:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Opponent(s): Whiteland Community
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #2
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #2
Start Time: 1:00 PM End Time: 2:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #2
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #2
Start Time: 1:00 PM End Time: 2:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #2
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #2
Start Time: 1:00 PM End Time: 2:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #2
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #2
Start Time: 1:00 PM End Time: 2:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS
Lacrosse (Boys JV) @ Cincinnati Sycamore (OH)
Lacrosse (Boys JV) @ Cincinnati Sycamore (OH)
Start Time: 2:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Cincinnati Sycamore (OH)
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #3
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #3
Start Time: 2:15 PM End Time: 3:15 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #2
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #2
Start Time: 2:15 PM End Time: 3:15 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #3
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #3
Start Time: 2:15 PM End Time: 3:15 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Illiana Christian vs Homestead
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Illiana Christian vs Homestead
Start Time: 10:30 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Whiteland Community vs Shelbyville
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Whiteland Community vs Shelbyville
Start Time: 10:30 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – NC vs Shelbyville
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – NC vs Shelbyville
Start Time: 9:15 AM End Time: 10:15 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Shelbyville High School
Volleyball (JV) Boys @ Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Volleyball (JV) Boys @ Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Indianapolis Cathedral High School Opponent(s): Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – NC vs Whiteland
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – NC vs Whiteland
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Whiteland Community
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – North Putnam vs Mooresville
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – North Putnam vs Mooresville
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Illiana Christian vs Crawfordsville
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Illiana Christian vs Crawfordsville
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Crawfordsville High School
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Whiteland Community
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Whiteland Community
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Whiteland Community
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Mooresville vs Roncalli
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Mooresville vs Roncalli
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Var) Boys – Paul Loggan Invitational
Volleyball (Var) Boys – Paul Loggan Invitational
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Crawfordsville High School, Ft. Wayne Homestead, Mooresville High School, Shelbyville High ...
Volleyball (JV) Boys – Paul Loggan Invitational
Volleyball (JV) Boys – Paul Loggan Invitational
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crawfordsville vs Homestead
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crawfordsville vs Homestead
Start Time: 9:15 AM End Time: 10:15 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – North Putnam vs Greenwood Christian
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – North Putnam vs Greenwood Christian
Start Time: 9:15 AM End Time: 10:15 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Mooresville vs Columbia City
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Mooresville vs Columbia City
Start Time: 9:15 AM End Time: 10:15 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Roncalli vs Columbia City
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Roncalli vs Columbia City
Start Time: 10:30 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Shelbyville High School
Volleyball (Boys FR Paul Loggan Invite) – Shelbyville High School
Start Time: 9:15 AM End Time: 10:15 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Shelbyville High School
Track & Field (Boys) @ Kenny Randle Invitational
Track & Field (Boys) @ Kenny Randle Invitational
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 2:00 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Lawrence Central Opponent(s): Arsenal Tech, Bishop Chatard, Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Cathedral High School, ...
Baseball (Var) – Paul Loggan Memorial Invitational
Baseball (Var) – Paul Loggan Memorial Invitational
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Baseball (JV) @ Avon DH
Baseball (JV) @ Avon DH
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 1:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Avon High School Opponent(s): Avon High School
Track & Field (Girls) @ Royal Relays
Track & Field (Girls) @ Royal Relays
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 2:00 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Hamilton Southeastern High School Opponent(s): Hamilton Southeastern High School
Softball (V) – NC Invite vs. Whiteland Comm.
Softball (V) – NC Invite vs. Whiteland Comm.
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Lutheran High School, Whiteland Community
Baseball (Fr) – Westfield Double Header
Baseball (Fr) – Westfield Double Header
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: North Central DH Opponent(s): Westfield High School
Softball (V) – North Central Invitational
Softball (V) – North Central Invitational
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Mooresville vs Greenwood Christian
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Mooresville vs Greenwood Christian
Start Time: 10:30 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #3
Volleyball (Boys V Paul Loggan Invite) – Crossover Game #3
Start Time: 2:15 PM End Time: 3:15 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
2 events,
Volleyball (Boys C) – Paul Loggan FR Volleyball Invititational
14 events,
Tennis (Girls) @ Hamilton Southeastern
Tennis (Girls) @ Hamilton Southeastern
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Hamilton Southeastern High School Opponent(s): Hamilton Southeastern High School
Hall of Fame Banquest
NCHS Recognition Night
Tennis (Girls Fr) – Brebeuf Jesuit
Tennis (Girls Fr) – Brebeuf Jesuit
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Freshman Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Brebeuf
Baseball (Var) @ Brownsburg High School
Baseball (Var) @ Brownsburg High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Brownsburg High School Opponent(s): Brownsburg High School
Baseball (JV) @ Brownsburg High School
Baseball (JV) @ Brownsburg High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Brownsburg High School Opponent(s): Brownsburg High School
Baseball (Fr) – Hamilton Southeastern (Rescheduled from April 8
Baseball (Fr) – Hamilton Southeastern (Rescheduled from April 8
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Hamilton Southeastern High School
29 events,
Avid Celebration
Golf (Boys JV) – Park Tudor
Golf (Boys JV) – Park Tudor
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Park Tudor
Golf (Boys) – Park Tudor
Golf (Boys) – Park Tudor
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Park Tudor
Golf (Boys) @ Park Tudor
Golf (Boys) @ Park Tudor
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Coffin Golf Course Opponent(s): Park Tudor
Tennis (Girls) – Cathedral High School
Tennis (Girls) – Cathedral High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Northside Lacrosse
Track & Field (Girls) @ Triangular Pike/LN
Track & Field (Girls) @ Triangular Pike/LN
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Lawrence North Opponent(s): Lawrence North, Pike High School
Volleyball (Boys C) @ Bishop Chatard
Volleyball (Boys C) @ Bishop Chatard
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 6:00 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: Bishop Chatard High School Opponent(s): Bishop Chatard
Volleyball (JV) Boys @ Bishop Chatard
Volleyball (JV) Boys @ Bishop Chatard
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Bishop Chatard High School Opponent(s): Bishop Chatard
Wind Ensemble Guest Conductor Rehearsal
Volleyball (Var) Boys @ Bishop Chatard
Volleyball (Var) Boys @ Bishop Chatard
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Bishop Chatard High School Opponent(s): Bishop Chatard
Softball (V) – Carmel Teacher Appreciation
Softball (V) – Carmel Teacher Appreciation
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Indianapolis North Central High School Opponent(s): Carmel High School
Baseball (Var) – Lawrence North
Baseball (Var) – Lawrence North
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central Opponent(s): Lawrence North
Baseball (JV) – Lawrence North
Baseball (JV) – Lawrence North
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Lawrence North
Softball (JV) – Carmel High School
Softball (JV) – Carmel High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Junior Varsity Location: Indianapolis North Central High School Opponent(s): Carmel High School
Baseball (Fr) @ Pendleton Heights High School
Baseball (Fr) @ Pendleton Heights High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: Pendleton Heights High School Opponent(s): Pendleton Heights High School
Lacrosse (Girls Var) – Perry Meridian
Lacrosse (Girls Var) – Perry Meridian
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Eastwood Middle School Opponent(s): Perry Meridian
31 events,
Tennis (Girls) – Park Tudor
Tennis (Girls) – Park Tudor
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Park Tudor
Lacrosse (Boys V) – Brebeuf
Lacrosse (Boys V) – Brebeuf
Start Time: 6:30 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Brebeuf
Lacrosse (Boys JV) @ Brebeuf
Lacrosse (Boys JV) @ Brebeuf
Start Time: 7:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Westlane Middle School Opponent(s): Brebeuf
Softball (JV) @ Cathedral
Softball (JV) @ Cathedral
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Junior Varsity Location: Indianapolis Cathedral High School Opponent(s): Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Rugby (Boys Var) – Arsenal Tech
Rugby (Boys Var) – Arsenal Tech
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Rugby Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Arsenal Tech
Rugby (Girls V) @ Carmel High School
Rugby (Girls V) @ Carmel High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Rugby Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Carmel High School Opponent(s): Carmel High School
Baseball (JV) @ Lawrence North
Baseball (JV) @ Lawrence North
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Lawrence North Opponent(s): Lawrence North
Softball (V) @ Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Softball (V) @ Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Indianapolis Cathedral High School Opponent(s): Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Baseball (Var) @ Lawrence North
Baseball (Var) @ Lawrence North
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Lawrence North Opponent(s): Lawrence North
Baseball (Fr) – Ben Davis
Baseball (Fr) – Ben Davis
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Ben Davis High School
Tennis (Girls Fr) @ Cathedral
Tennis (Girls Fr) @ Cathedral
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Freshman Location: Cathedral Opponent(s): Indianapolis Cathedral High School
21 events,
Golf (Boys) @ Kokomo High School
Golf (Boys) @ Kokomo High School
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Kokomo Country Club Opponent(s): Kokomo High School
Volleyball (JV) Boys – Park Tudor
Volleyball (JV) Boys – Park Tudor
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Park Tudor
Northside Lacrosse
Volleyball (Var) Boys – Park Tudor
Volleyball (Var) Boys – Park Tudor
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Park Tudor
Swimming Banquet
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
Student Athlete Signing Ceremony
Lacrosse (Girls Var) @ Brownsburg High School
Lacrosse (Girls Var) @ Brownsburg High School
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Brownsburg High School Opponent(s): Brownsburg High School
Baseball (Fr) – Warren Central
Baseball (Fr) – Warren Central
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Warren Central
Baseball (Var) – Arsenal Tech
Baseball (Var) – Arsenal Tech
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Arsenal Tech
Softball (V) – Beech Grove Youth Night
Softball (V) – Beech Grove Youth Night
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Beech Grove High School
20 events,
Track & Field (Girls) – Charlie Riley Invitational
Track & Field (Girls) – Charlie Riley Invitational
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Indianapolis North Central High School Opponent(s): Arsenal Tech, Ben Davis High School, Brebeuf , Brownsburg High School, Fishers High School, Indianapolis Cathedral High School, Lawrence North, Marion
Track & Field (Boys) – Charlie Riley Invitational
Track & Field (Boys) – Charlie Riley Invitational
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Arsenal Tech, Ben Davis High School, Brebeuf , Brownsburg High School, Fishers High School, Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Cathedral High School, Lawrence North, Marion
Volleyball (JV) Boys @ Franklin Central High School
Volleyball (JV) Boys @ Franklin Central High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Franklin Central High School Opponent(s): Franklin Central High School
Volleyball (Boys C) @ Franklin Central High School
Volleyball (Boys C) @ Franklin Central High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 6:00 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: Franklin Central High School Opponent(s): Franklin Central High School
Lacrosse (Boys JV) @ Heritage Christian
Lacrosse (Boys JV) @ Heritage Christian
Start Time: 7:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Westlane Opponent(s): Heritage Christian
Volleyball (Var) Boys @ Franklin Central High School
Volleyball (Var) Boys @ Franklin Central High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Franklin Central High School Opponent(s): Franklin Central High School
Lacrosse (Boys V) – Heritage Christian
Lacrosse (Boys V) – Heritage Christian
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Heritage Christian
11 events,
Tennis (Girls) @ Carmel Inv.
Tennis (Girls) @ Carmel Inv.
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 12:00 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Carmel High School Opponent(s): Carmel High School
Golf (Boys) @ BOB ARNETT INVITATIONAL
Golf (Boys) @ BOB ARNETT INVITATIONAL
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 1:00 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Opponent(s): Castle, Northview, Speedway High School, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo High School
Baseball (Fr) @ Guerin Catholic High School
Baseball (Fr) @ Guerin Catholic High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: Guerin Catholic High School Opponent(s): Guerin Catholic High School
CANCELED – Baseball (Var) – Indian Creek Sr High School
CANCELED – Baseball (Var) – Indian Creek Sr High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Indian Creek Sr High School
Rugby (Girls V) – Warsaw High School
Rugby (Girls V) – Warsaw High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM End Time: 12:30 PM Sport: Rugby Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Warsaw High School
1 event,
10 events,
Tennis (Girls Fr) @ Guerin Catholic High School
Tennis (Girls Fr) @ Guerin Catholic High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Freshman Location: Guerin Catholic High School Opponent(s): Guerin Catholic High School
Volleyball (JV) Boys @ Southport High School
Volleyball (JV) Boys @ Southport High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Southport High School Opponent(s): Southport High School
Baseball (Var) – Jennings County
Baseball (Var) – Jennings County
Start Time: 6:30 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Jennings County
Volleyball (Var) Boys @ Southport High School
Volleyball (Var) Boys @ Southport High School
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Southport High School Opponent(s): Southport High School
Golf (Boys) @ Marion County
Golf (Boys) @ Marion County
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 12:00 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Coffin
Baseball (JV) @ Hamilton Southeastern High School
Baseball (JV) @ Hamilton Southeastern High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Hamilton Southeastern High School Opponent(s): Hamilton Southeastern High School
18 events,
Northside Lacrosse
Volleyball (JV) Boys @ Franklin Community High School
Volleyball (JV) Boys @ Franklin Community High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Franklin Community High School Opponent(s): Franklin Community
Wind Ensemble Guest Conductor Rehearsal
Volleyball (Var) Boys @ Franklin Community High School
Volleyball (Var) Boys @ Franklin Community High School
Start Time: 7:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Franklin Community High School Opponent(s): Franklin Community
Softball (JV) @ Pike High School
Softball (JV) @ Pike High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Junior Varsity Location: Pike High School Opponent(s): Pike High School
Baseball (Var) @ Pike High School
Baseball (Var) @ Pike High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Pike High School Opponent(s): Pike High School
Baseball (JV) @ Pike High School
Baseball (JV) @ Pike High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Pike High School Opponent(s): Pike High School
Baseball (Fr) – Lawrence North
Baseball (Fr) – Lawrence North
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: North Central Opponent(s): Lawrence North
Softball (V) @ Pike High School
Softball (V) @ Pike High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Pike High School Opponent(s): Pike High School
17 events,
Tennis (Girls Fr) – Carmel High School
Tennis (Girls Fr) – Carmel High School
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Freshman Location: North Central Opponent(s): Carmel High School
Tennis (Girls) – Fishers
Tennis (Girls) – Fishers
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Fishers High School
All Star Jazz Band Rehearsal #1
Rugby (Boys Var) @ Carmel High School
Rugby (Boys Var) @ Carmel High School
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Sport: Rugby Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Carmel High School Opponent(s): Carmel High School
Baseball (Var) – Pike High School
Baseball (Var) – Pike High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Pike High School
Baseball (JV) – Pike High School
Baseball (JV) – Pike High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Pike High School
Softball (JV) – Southport High School
Softball (JV) – Southport High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Junior Varsity Location: Indianapolis North Central High School Opponent(s): Southport High School
Softball (V) – Southport Alumni Night
Softball (V) – Southport Alumni Night
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central High School Opponent(s): Southport High School
22 events,
Golf (Boys JV) – Hamilton Southeastern High School
Golf (Boys JV) – Hamilton Southeastern High School
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Hamilton Southeastern High School
Track & Field (Boys) @ MIC Unified Track Meet
Track & Field (Boys) @ MIC Unified Track Meet
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Ben Davis High School
Track & Field (Girls) @ MIC Unified Meet
Track & Field (Girls) @ MIC Unified Meet
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Ben Davis
Northside Lacrosse
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal
Show Choir Parent Meeting
Tennis (Girls Fr) – Cathedral
Tennis (Girls Fr) – Cathedral
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Freshman Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Tennis (Girls) @ Carmel High School
Tennis (Girls) @ Carmel High School
Start Time: 4:45 PM End Time: 7:45 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Carmel High School Opponent(s): Carmel High School
Softball (JV) – Lawrence North
Softball (JV) – Lawrence North
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Lawrence North
Softball (V) – Lawrence North
Softball (V) – Lawrence North
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central Opponent(s): Lawrence North
Baseball (Fr) – Bishop Chatard
Baseball (Fr) – Bishop Chatard
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Bishop Chatard
Baseball (Var) @ McCutcheon
Baseball (Var) @ McCutcheon
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: McCutcheon High School Opponent(s): McCutcheon High School
12 events,
Track & Field (Boys) @ MIC Conference
Track & Field (Boys) @ MIC Conference
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Lawrence Central
Track & Field (Girls) @ MIC Conference
Track & Field (Girls) @ MIC Conference
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Lawrence Central
Baseball (Fr) @ Cathedral High School
Baseball (Fr) @ Cathedral High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: Cathedral High School Opponent(s): Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Lacrosse (Girls Var) – Franklin Community
Lacrosse (Girls Var) – Franklin Community
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Eastwood Middle School Opponent(s): Franklin Community
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Westfield High School
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Westfield High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Westfield High School Opponent(s): Westfield High School
10 events,
Golf (Boys) @ Lebanon Invitational
Golf (Boys) @ Lebanon Invitational
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 1:00 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Varsity
Softball (V) – Kokomo High School
Softball (V) – Kokomo High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central Opponent(s): Kokomo High School
Rugby (Boys Var) @ Westfield High School
Rugby (Boys Var) @ Westfield High School
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Rugby Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Westfield High School Opponent(s): Westfield High School
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Bishop Dwenger
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Bishop Dwenger
Start Time: 11:00 AM End Time: 12:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Bishop Dwenger Opponent(s): Bishop Dwenger
Volleyball (Var) Boys @ Hamilton Southeastern High School
Volleyball (Var) Boys @ Hamilton Southeastern High School
Start Time: 12:00 PM End Time: 2:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Hamilton Southeastern High School Opponent(s): Hamilton Southeastern High School
Lacrosse (Boys JV) @ Bishop Dwenger
Lacrosse (Boys JV) @ Bishop Dwenger
Start Time: 12:30 PM End Time: 2:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Bishop Dwenger Opponent(s): Bishop Dwenger
2 events,
Journalism Awards
15 events,
Athlete Physical Night
Volleyball (JV) Boys @ Center Grove High School
Volleyball (JV) Boys @ Center Grove High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Center Grove High School Opponent(s): Center Grove High School
Volleyball (Var) Boys @ Center Grove High School
Volleyball (Var) Boys @ Center Grove High School
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Center Grove High School Opponent(s): Center Grove High School
Japan Trip Parent Meeting
Golf (Boys) – MIC
Golf (Boys) – MIC
Start Time: 8:30 AM End Time: 12:30 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Coffin Golf Course
Tennis (Girls) – Brebeuf
Tennis (Girls) – Brebeuf
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Brebeuf
Tennis (Girls Fr) – Brebeuf
Tennis (Girls Fr) – Brebeuf
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Freshman Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Brebeuf
Softball (JV) @ Brownsburg High School
Softball (JV) @ Brownsburg High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Junior Varsity Location: Brownsburg High School Opponent(s): Brownsburg High School
Softball (V) @ Brownsburg High School
Softball (V) @ Brownsburg High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Brownsburg High School Opponent(s): Brownsburg High School
Baseball (Var) @ Greenfield Central
Baseball (Var) @ Greenfield Central
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Greenfield Central Opponent(s): Greenfield Central
21 events,
Wind Ensemble Awards
Tennis (Girls Fr) – Guerin Catholic
Tennis (Girls Fr) – Guerin Catholic
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Freshman Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Guerin Catholic High School
Northside Lacrosse
Volleyball (JV) Boys – Cathedral High School
Volleyball (JV) Boys – Cathedral High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central High School Opponent(s): Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Volleyball (Boys C) – Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Volleyball (Boys C) – Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 6:00 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Volleyball (Var) Boys – Cathedral High School
Volleyball (Var) Boys – Cathedral High School
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central High School Opponent(s): Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Tennis (Girls) – Bishop Chatard
Tennis (Girls) – Bishop Chatard
Start Time: 4:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Bishop Chatard
Baseball (Var) @ Guerin Catholic High School
Baseball (Var) @ Guerin Catholic High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Guerin Catholic High School Opponent(s): Guerin Catholic High School
Softball (JV) – Brebeuf Jesuit
Softball (JV) – Brebeuf Jesuit
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Brebeuf
Baseball (JV) – Guerin Catholic
Baseball (JV) – Guerin Catholic
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central Opponent(s): Guerin Catholic High School
Softball (V) @ Covenant Christian
Softball (V) @ Covenant Christian
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Covenant Christian Opponent(s): Covenant Christian
Baseball (Fr) @ Zionsville Community High School
Baseball (Fr) @ Zionsville Community High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: Zionsville Opponent(s): Zionsville High School
20 events,
Tennis (Girls) – Cathedral (JV Only)
Tennis (Girls) – Cathedral (JV Only)
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Track & Field (Boys) @ Carmel High School
Track & Field (Boys) @ Carmel High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Carmel High School Opponent(s): Carmel High School
Scandinavia Trip Parent Meeting
All Star Jazz Band Rehearsal #2
Lacrosse (Boys JV) @ Park Tudor
Lacrosse (Boys JV) @ Park Tudor
Start Time: 7:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Park Tudor Opponent(s): Park Tudor
Softball (V) – Indy Marlins Homeschool Softball
Softball (V) – Indy Marlins Homeschool Softball
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Indy Marlins Homeschool Softball
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Park Tudor
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Park Tudor
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Park Tudor Opponent(s): Park Tudor
Rugby (Girls V) – Carmel High School
Rugby (Girls V) – Carmel High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Rugby Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Carmel High School
Baseball (Fr) @ Southport High School
Baseball (Fr) @ Southport High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: Southport High School Opponent(s): Southport High School
18 events,
Golf (Boys JV) – Brebeuf
Golf (Boys JV) – Brebeuf
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Brebeuf
Track & Field (Girls) @ Carmel High School
Track & Field (Girls) @ Carmel High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Carmel High School Opponent(s): Carmel High School
Track & Field (Girls) @ Carmel High School
Track & Field (Girls) @ Carmel High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Carmel High School Opponent(s): Carmel High School
Symphony Orchestra Rehearsal, Senior Recognition, Awards, & Reception
Northside Lacrosse
Baseball (JV) – Southport High School
Baseball (JV) – Southport High School
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central High School Opponent(s): Southport High School
14 events,
Track & Field (Boys) @ Ben Davis Invitational
Track & Field (Boys) @ Ben Davis Invitational
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 10:00 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Ben Davis High School Opponent(s): Ben Davis High School, Mooresville High School
Volleyball (Var) Boys – Lawrence North
Volleyball (Var) Boys – Lawrence North
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Lawrence North
Volleyball (JV) Boys – Lawrence North
Volleyball (JV) Boys – Lawrence North
Start Time: 5:45 PM End Time: 7:45 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Lawrence North
Softball (V) @ County vs. Roncalli
Softball (V) @ County vs. Roncalli
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Roncalli Opponent(s): Southport High School
Baseball (Var) @ County vs. Brebeuf at Brebeuf
Baseball (Var) @ County vs. Brebeuf at Brebeuf
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Brebeuf
Softball (JV) @ Pendleton Heights High School
Softball (JV) @ Pendleton Heights High School
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Junior Varsity Location: Pendleton Heights High School Opponent(s): Pendleton Heights High School
22 events,
Volleyball (Boys C) @ JV/Freshman Last Hurrah
Volleyball (Boys C) @ JV/Freshman Last Hurrah
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: Noblesville High School Opponent(s): Guerin Catholic High School, Indianapolis Cathedral High School, Noblesville High School, Roncalli
Lacrosse (Girls Var) @ Avon High School
Lacrosse (Girls Var) @ Avon High School
Start Time: 8:30 PM End Time: 10:00 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Avon High School Opponent(s): Avon High School
Rugby (Boys Var) – Noblesville High School
Rugby (Boys Var) – Noblesville High School
Start Time: 11:00 AM End Time: 12:30 PM Sport: Rugby Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Noblesville High School
Rugby (Girls V) @ Chargers
Rugby (Girls V) @ Chargers
Start Time: 2:00 PM End Time: 3:30 PM Sport: Rugby Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Chargers
Lacrosse (Boys JV) @ Evansville Memorial
Lacrosse (Boys JV) @ Evansville Memorial
Start Time: 12:30 PM End Time: 2:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Westlane Middle School Opponent(s): Evansville Memorial
Lacrosse (Boys JV) @ Penn high School
Lacrosse (Boys JV) @ Penn high School
Start Time: 12:30 PM End Time: 2:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Westlane Middle School Opponent(s): Penn high School
Softball (V) @ County @ Ben Davis
Softball (V) @ County @ Ben Davis
Start Time: 12:00 PM End Time: 1:30 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Ben Davis High School
Baseball (Fr) @ Kokomo (DH)
Baseball (Fr) @ Kokomo (DH)
Start Time: 11:00 AM End Time: 12:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: Kokomo-Highland Park Opponent(s): Kokomo High School
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Evansville Memorial
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Evansville Memorial
Start Time: 11:00 AM End Time: 12:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Westlane Middle School Opponent(s): Evansville Memorial
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Penn high School
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Penn high School
Start Time: 11:00 AM End Time: 12:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Westlane Middle School Opponent(s): Penn high School
Baseball (JV) – Cathedral DH
Baseball (JV) – Cathedral DH
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central High School Opponent(s): Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Softball (V) @ County @ Ben Davis
Softball (V) @ County @ Ben Davis
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Ben Davis High School
Baseball (Var) @ Marion County
Baseball (Var) @ Marion County
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Lawrence Central
Track & Field (Girls Fr) @ Marion County
Track & Field (Girls Fr) @ Marion County
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 1:00 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Girls Level: Freshman Location: Franklin Central
Track & Field (Boys Fr) @ Marion County
Track & Field (Boys Fr) @ Marion County
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 1:00 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: Franklin Central
Tennis (Girls) – MIC Championship
Tennis (Girls) – MIC Championship
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 12:00 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS
Golf (Boys) – North Central Inv
Golf (Boys) – North Central Inv
Start Time: 8:30 AM End Time: 12:30 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Coffin Opponent(s): Avon High School, Ben Davis High School, Bishop Chatard, Brebeuf , Brownsburg High School, Franklin Central High School, Guerin Catholic High School, Heritage Christian, Indianapolis Cathedral High School, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Park Tudor, Pike High School, Roncalli, ...
Volleyball (JV) Boys @ JV/Freshman Last Hurrah
Volleyball (JV) Boys @ JV/Freshman Last Hurrah
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Noblesville High School Opponent(s): Indianapolis Cathedral High School, Noblesville High School, Roncalli
Baseball (Var) @ Marion County
Baseball (Var) @ Marion County
Start Time: 2:00 PM End Time: 3:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Lawrence North
- There are no events on this day.
- There are no events on this day.