Events

Welcome to our Events Calendar

Every school has an online calendar that is able to sync with your personal calendars in Google, Outlook, and other calendar platforms (including mobile). At the district level, you are able to filter multiple school calendars at one time to see events for more than just one location (e.g., events at both Eastwood and North Central). We know that this will be an added benefit to your school year planning. For clarification, we are calling this calendar the Events Calendar. What we have always known as the District Calendar, which counts the number of instructional days, fluctuates with snow days, and includes board approved vacation days and holidays, will remain titled the District Calendar.

Instructions: Add to Google | Add to Outlook 2013/2010 (PC) | Add to Outlook 2011 (Mac) | Add to Apple Calendar (iPhone, iPad, Mac)

 Click to view our District Calendar (.pdf)

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
ISTEP
ISTEP
Feb 27 – Mar 10 all-day
 
ISTEP Testing – grade 3-5
ISTEP Testing – grade 3-5
Feb 27 – Mar 10 all-day
 
ISTEP+ Applied Skills Testing – Grades 3-5
ISTEP Applied Skills Testing Window
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Mar 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
Ash Wednesday 12:00 am
Ash Wednesday
Mar 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Ash Wednesday
Ash Wednesday 12:00 am
Ash Wednesday
Mar 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Ash Wednesday
Ash Wednesday 12:00 am
Ash Wednesday
Mar 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Ash Wednesday
Ash Wednesday 12:00 am
Ash Wednesday
Mar 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Ash Wednesday
ISTEP Testing Window 12:00 am
ISTEP Testing Window
Mar 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP Testing Window Location:
National French Exam – T. Rodgers (World Language Labs) 12:00 am
National French Exam – T. Rodgers (World Language Labs)
Mar 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: National French Exam – T. Rodgers (World Language Labs) Location:
PAC Closed One Acts Load-Out- Lamirand (PAC) 12:00 am
PAC Closed One Acts Load-Out- Lamirand (PAC)
Mar 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PAC Closed One Acts Load-Out- Lamirand (PAC) Location:
ISTEP 9:10 am
ISTEP
Mar 1 @ 9:10 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:10 AM Event: ISTEP Location:
National Latin Exam – Perkins (PAC) 9:17 am
National Latin Exam – Perkins (PAC)
Mar 1 @ 9:17 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:17 AM Event: National Latin Exam – Perkins (PAC) Location:
LIB DUB WALK-THROUGH – DECKER 10:20 am
LIB DUB WALK-THROUGH – DECKER
Mar 1 @ 10:20 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:20 AM Event: LIB DUB WALK-THROUGH – DECKER Location:
Conference – Edwards (PCR) 12:30 pm
Conference – Edwards (PCR)
Mar 1 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Start Time: 12:30 PM End Time: 2:30 PM Event: Conference – Edwards (PCR) Location:
Gallahue – Sahm (B123) 1:50 pm
Gallahue – Sahm (B123)
Mar 1 @ 1:50 pm – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 1:50 PM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: Gallahue – Sahm (B123) Location:
Accents Help Session- Click (K211/ K213) 2:50 pm
Accents Help Session- Click (K211/ K213)
Mar 1 @ 2:50 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session- Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) 2:50 pm
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193)
Mar 1 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) Location:
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241)
Mar 1 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) Location:
Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211) 3:00 pm
Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211)
Mar 1 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211) Location:
Pantherettes Show – Gessner (PAC) 3:00 pm
Pantherettes Show – Gessner (PAC)
Mar 1 @ 3:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Event: Pantherettes Show – Gessner (PAC) Location:
7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball District Championship (Away) 5:00 pm
7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball District Championship (Away) @ Away
Mar 1 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: 7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball Event: District Championship Location: Away
Basketball (Girls 7 & 8) District Championship (Home) 5:00 pm
Basketball (Girls 7 & 8) District Championship (Home) @ Home
Mar 1 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls 7 & 8) Event: District Championship Location: Home
WTSC Meetings – Papachronis (Cafeteria, Pool Classroom) 5:30 pm
WTSC Meetings – Papachronis (Cafeteria, Pool Classroom)
Mar 1 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: WTSC Meetings – Papachronis (Cafeteria, Pool Classroom) Location:
BHC Parent Meeting – Sanford (H178) 6:00 pm
BHC Parent Meeting – Sanford (H178)
Mar 1 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: BHC Parent Meeting – Sanford (H178) Location:
Baseball Workout – McIntyre (Main & South Gym) 6:45 pm
Baseball Workout – McIntyre (Main & South Gym)
Mar 1 @ 6:45 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:45 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Baseball Workout – McIntyre (Main & South Gym) Location:
Pantherette Banquet- Gessner (H193) 6:45 pm
Pantherette Banquet- Gessner (H193)
Mar 1 @ 6:45 pm – 8:15 pm
Start Time: 6:45 PM End Time: 8:15 PM Event: Pantherette Banquet- Gessner (H193) Location:
2
ISTEP Applied Skills Testing Window
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Mar 2 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
ISTEP Testing Window 12:00 am
ISTEP Testing Window
Mar 2 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP Testing Window Location:
National French Exam – T. Rodgers (World Language Labs) 12:00 am
National French Exam – T. Rodgers (World Language Labs)
Mar 2 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: National French Exam – T. Rodgers (World Language Labs) Location:
FACULTY MEETING (PAC) 6:30 am
FACULTY MEETING (PAC)
Mar 2 @ 6:30 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:30 AM Event: FACULTY MEETING (PAC) Location:
Future Promises – Prenatal – Johnson (A528) 7:25 am
Future Promises – Prenatal – Johnson (A528)
Mar 2 @ 7:25 am – 8:15 am
Start Time: 7:25 AM End Time: 8:15 AM Event: Future Promises – Prenatal – Johnson (A528) Location:
Voc Rehab – Hunt (B123) 8:00 am
Voc Rehab – Hunt (B123)
Mar 2 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 12:00 PM Event: Voc Rehab – Hunt (B123) Location:
ISTEP 9:10 am
ISTEP
Mar 2 @ 9:10 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:10 AM Event: ISTEP Location:
AVID – McQuiston (H193) 10:50 am
AVID – McQuiston (H193)
Mar 2 @ 10:50 am – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 10:50 AM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston (H193) Location:
Future Promises – Parenting (A528) 12:54 pm
Future Promises – Parenting (A528)
Mar 2 @ 12:54 pm – 1:44 pm
Start Time: 12:54 PM End Time: 1:44 PM Event: Future Promises – Parenting (A528) Location:
IUPUI College Visit – Bremen (H178) 12:54 pm
IUPUI College Visit – Bremen (H178)
Mar 2 @ 12:54 pm – 1:44 pm
Start Time: 12:54 PM End Time: 1:44 PM Event: IUPUI College Visit – Bremen (H178) Location:
Gallahue – Sahm (B123) 1:50 pm
Gallahue – Sahm (B123)
Mar 2 @ 1:50 pm – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 1:50 PM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: Gallahue – Sahm (B123) Location:
Artistically Talented – Smotherman (H188) 2:40 pm
Artistically Talented – Smotherman (H188)
Mar 2 @ 2:40 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 2:40 PM Event: Artistically Talented – Smotherman (H188) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:50 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Mar 2 @ 2:50 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
COHORT Study Jam – Shelby (Senior Cafe) 2:50 pm
COHORT Study Jam – Shelby (Senior Cafe)
Mar 2 @ 2:50 pm – 3:50 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:50 PM Event: COHORT Study Jam – Shelby (Senior Cafe) Location:
Speech Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143) 2:50 pm
Speech Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143)
Mar 2 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Speech Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143) Location:
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241)
Mar 2 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) Location:
Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211) 3:00 pm
Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211)
Mar 2 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211) Location:
FACULTY MEETING (PAC) 3:00 pm
FACULTY MEETING (PAC)
Mar 2 @ 3:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM Event: FACULTY MEETING (PAC) Location:
Senior Class Council – Decker (H193) 3:00 pm
Senior Class Council – Decker (H193)
Mar 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Senior Class Council – Decker (H193) Location:
LIB DUB – DECKER 3:30 pm
LIB DUB – DECKER
Mar 2 @ 3:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 3:30 PM Event: LIB DUB – DECKER Location:
7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball District Championship (Away) 5:00 pm
7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball District Championship (Away) @ Away
Mar 2 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: 7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball Event: District Championship Location: Away
Restaurant Night 5:00 pm
Restaurant Night @ Blaze Pizza
Mar 2 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Basketball (Girls 7 & 8) District Championship (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball (Girls 7 & 8) District Championship (Away) @ Away
Mar 2 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Girls 7 & 8) Event: District Championship Location: Away
Middle School Girls Basketball Championship – Loggan (Main Gym) 5:30 pm
Middle School Girls Basketball Championship – Loggan (Main Gym)
Mar 2 @ 5:30 pm – 6:45 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 6:45 PM Event: Middle School Girls Basketball Championship – Loggan (Main Gym) Location:
Track & Field (Boys) MIC Indoor Meet (Away) 6:00 pm
Track & Field (Boys) MIC Indoor Meet (Away) @ Away
Mar 2 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Event: MIC Indoor Meet Location: Away
Track & Field (Girls) MIC Indoor Meet (Away) 6:00 pm
Track & Field (Girls) MIC Indoor Meet (Away) @ Away
Mar 2 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Event: MIC Indoor Meet Location: Away
Symphony Orchestra Full Sectionals – Ghormley (E165) 6:15 pm
Symphony Orchestra Full Sectionals – Ghormley (E165)
Mar 2 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Full Sectionals – Ghormley (E165) Location:
IU GROUPS Area Meeting – Bremen (Auditorium) 7:00 pm
IU GROUPS Area Meeting – Bremen (Auditorium)
Mar 2 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: IU GROUPS Area Meeting – Bremen (Auditorium) Location:
3
ISTEP Applied Skills Testing Window
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Mar 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
Bluettes Show Choir Competition TBA 12:00 am
Bluettes Show Choir Competition TBA
Mar 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Bluettes Show Choir Competition TBA Location:
ISSMA Jazz Organizational – Granlund (Brownsburg) 12:00 am
ISSMA Jazz Organizational – Granlund (Brownsburg)
Mar 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISSMA Jazz Organizational – Granlund (Brownsburg) Location:
ISTEP Testing Window 12:00 am
ISTEP Testing Window
Mar 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP Testing Window Location:
Performing Arts Musical Performance (Away) 12:00 am
Performing Arts Musical Performance (Away) @ Away
Mar 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: TBA Sport: Performing Arts Event: Musical Performance Location: Away
YEARBOOK ORDERS DUE! ($30) 12:00 am
YEARBOOK ORDERS DUE! ($30)
Mar 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: YEARBOOK ORDERS DUE! ($30) Location:
Baseball Workout – McIntyre (Main & South Gym) 5:30 am
Baseball Workout – McIntyre (Main & South Gym)
Mar 3 @ 5:30 am – 6:50 am
Start Time: 5:30 AM End Time: 6:50 AM Event: Baseball Workout – McIntyre (Main & South Gym) Location:
PTO Executive Board Meeting – Haskins (PCR) 8:00 am
PTO Executive Board Meeting – Haskins (PCR)
Mar 3 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 9:00 AM Event: PTO Executive Board Meeting – Haskins (PCR) Location:
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241)
Mar 3 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) Location:
One Girl at a Time – McCarthy (Learning Center) 3:00 pm
One Girl at a Time – McCarthy (Learning Center)
Mar 3 @ 3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: One Girl at a Time – McCarthy (Learning Center) Location:
WTSC Divisionals – Corn (Natatorium, Fiesta Room) 4:00 pm
WTSC Divisionals – Corn (Natatorium, Fiesta Room)
Mar 3 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: WTSC Divisionals – Corn (Natatorium, Fiesta Room) Location:
MIC Choir Set Up – Click (Main Floor Classrooms, Cafeteria, Auditorium, PAC, Health Center and Office) 5:00 pm
MIC Choir Set Up – Click (Main Floor Classrooms, Cafeteria, Auditorium, PAC, Health Center and Office)
Mar 3 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: MIC Choir Set Up – Click (Main Floor Classrooms, Cafeteria, Auditorium, PAC, Health Center and Office) Location:
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Sectional @ North Central (Home) 6:00 pm
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Sectional @ North Central (Home) @ Home
Mar 3 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Event: Sectional @ North Central Location: Home
Track & Field (Boys) HSR Qualifier (Away) 6:00 pm
Track & Field (Boys) HSR Qualifier (Away) @ Away
Mar 3 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Event: HSR Qualifier Location: Away
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Sectional vs. Cathedral @ North Central (Home) 7:30 pm
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Sectional vs. Cathedral @ North Central (Home) @ Home
Mar 3 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Event: Sectional vs. Cathedral @ North Central Location: Home
4
Performing Arts Musical Performance 12:00 am
Performing Arts Musical Performance
Mar 4 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: TBA Event: Performing Arts Musical Performance Location:
MIC Choral Competition Click (PAC, Auditorium, Cafeteria, Faculty Dining Room, Health Center and P.T.O. Office, Band Room, Orchestra Room, Practice Rooms, Choral Library, Dance Locker Rooms, A hall, M hall, L hall, E hall) 5:00 am
MIC Choral Competition Click (PAC, Auditorium, Cafeteria, Faculty Dining Room, Health Center and P.T.O. Office, Band Room, Orchestra Room, Practice Rooms, Choral Library, Dance Locker Rooms, A hall, M hall, L hall, E hall)
Mar 4 @ 5:00 am – 11:00 pm
Start Time: 5:00 AM End Time: 11:00 PM Event: MIC Choral Competition Click (PAC, Auditorium, Cafeteria, Faculty Dining Room, Health Center and P.T.O. Office, Band Room, Orchestra Room, Practice Rooms, Choral Library, Dance Locker Rooms,… Continue Reading
Speech Districts – Rosene-Rigdon (HSE) 7:00 am
Speech Districts – Rosene-Rigdon (HSE)
Mar 4 @ 7:00 am – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 AM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Speech Districts – Rosene-Rigdon (HSE) Location:
WTSC Divisionals – Corn (Natatorium, Fiesta Room) 7:00 am
WTSC Divisionals – Corn (Natatorium, Fiesta Room)
Mar 4 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 AM End Time: 10:00 PM Event: WTSC Divisionals – Corn (Natatorium, Fiesta Room) Location:
Saturday Science – Jackson (Upper and Lower N Hall) 8:00 am
Saturday Science – Jackson (Upper and Lower N Hall)
Mar 4 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 2:00 PM Event: Saturday Science – Jackson (Upper and Lower N Hall) Location:
7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball MIIC Championships (Away) 9:00 am
7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball MIIC Championships (Away) @ Away
Mar 4 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: 7th and 8th Grade Girls Basketball Event: MIIC Championships Location: Away
Basketball (Girls 7 & 8) MIIC Championships (Away) 9:00 am
Basketball (Girls 7 & 8) MIIC Championships (Away) @ Away
Mar 4 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Basketball (Girls 7 & 8) Event: MIIC Championships Location: Away
Saturday School – Payne (H591) 9:00 am
Saturday School – Payne (H591)
Mar 4 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 11:00 AM Event: Saturday School – Payne (H591) Location:
Track & Field (Boys) HSR Qualifier (Away) 9:00 am
Track & Field (Boys) HSR Qualifier (Away) @ Away
Mar 4 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Event: HSR Qualifier Location: Away
Track & Field (Girls) HSR Qualifier (Away) 9:00 am
Track & Field (Girls) HSR Qualifier (Away) @ Away
Mar 4 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Event: HSR Qualifier Location: Away
Track & Field (Boys) Blue and White Relays (Away) 3:00 pm
Track & Field (Boys) Blue and White Relays (Away) @ Away
Mar 4 @ 3:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Event: Blue and White Relays Location: Away
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Sectional Championship vs. Lawrence North (Home) 7:30 pm
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Sectional Championship vs. Lawrence North (Home) @ Home
Mar 4 @ 7:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Event: Sectional Championship vs. Lawrence North Location: Home
5
WTSC Divisionals – Corn (Natatorium, Fiesta Room) 7:00 am
WTSC Divisionals – Corn (Natatorium, Fiesta Room)
Mar 5 @ 7:00 am – 10:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 AM End Time: 10:00 PM Event: WTSC Divisionals – Corn (Natatorium, Fiesta Room) Location:
Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms) 8:00 am
Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms)
Mar 5 @ 8:00 am – 11:30 am
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Event: Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms) Location:
NC Jazz Ensemble and Jazz Lab Band Jazz at Morty’s – Granlund (Morty’s Comedy Joint) 1:00 pm
NC Jazz Ensemble and Jazz Lab Band Jazz at Morty’s – Granlund (Morty’s Comedy Joint)
Mar 5 @ 1:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 1:00 PM Event: NC Jazz Ensemble and Jazz Lab Band Jazz at Morty’s – Granlund (Morty’s Comedy Joint) Location:
Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms) 6:00 pm
Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms)
Mar 5 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Event: Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms) Location:
6
ISTEP Applied Skills Testing Window
Accents To Eastwood – Click (Eastwood) 12:00 am
Accents To Eastwood – Click (Eastwood)
Mar 6 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: TBA Event: Accents To Eastwood – Click (Eastwood) Location:
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Mar 6 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
ISTEP Testing Window 12:00 am
ISTEP Testing Window
Mar 6 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP Testing Window Location:
PQ Student Facilitator Applications Due by 3:00 – T. Rodgers (Mrs. Payne’s Office) 12:00 am
PQ Student Facilitator Applications Due by 3:00 – T. Rodgers (Mrs. Payne’s Office)
Mar 6 @ 12:00 am – 3:00 pm
End Time: 3:00 PM Event: PQ Student Facilitator Applications Due by 3:00 – T. Rodgers (Mrs. Payne’s Office) Location:
Voc Rehab – Hunt (B123) 11:00 am
Voc Rehab – Hunt (B123)
Mar 6 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM End Time: 3:00 PM Event: Voc Rehab – Hunt (B123) Location:
King’S Court Side By Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/K213) 2:50 pm
King’S Court Side By Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/K213)
Mar 6 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: King’S Court Side By Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/K213) Location:
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241)
Mar 6 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Mar 6 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Softball Try Outs – Elkins (South Gym) 3:00 pm
Softball Try Outs – Elkins (South Gym)
Mar 6 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Softball Try Outs – Elkins (South Gym) Location:
TOP 100 NIGHT – (PAC) 7:00 pm
TOP 100 NIGHT – (PAC)
Mar 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: TOP 100 NIGHT – (PAC) Location:
7
Fuel Up – All Day
Fuel Up – All Day @ Circle K Gas Station
Mar 7 all-day
 
ISTEP Applied Skills Testing Window
9 WEEK TESTING – English, Visual Arts, Business Ed 12:00 am
9 WEEK TESTING – English, Visual Arts, Business Ed
Mar 7 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: 9 WEEK TESTING – English, Visual Arts, Business Ed Location:
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Mar 7 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
ISTEP Testing Window 12:00 am
ISTEP Testing Window
Mar 7 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP Testing Window Location:
NO HOMEROOM 12:00 am
NO HOMEROOM
Mar 7 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NO HOMEROOM Location:
AVID – McQuiston (H193) 10:50 am
AVID – McQuiston (H193)
Mar 7 @ 10:50 am – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 10:50 AM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston (H193) Location:
Gallahue – Sahm (B123) 1:50 pm
Gallahue – Sahm (B123)
Mar 7 @ 1:50 pm – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 1:50 PM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: Gallahue – Sahm (B123) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:50 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Mar 7 @ 2:50 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Black History Club – Sanford (H193) 2:50 pm
Black History Club – Sanford (H193)
Mar 7 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Black History Club – Sanford (H193) Location:
NHS Recognition Reception Freshman – Ernstberger (Cafeteria) 2:50 pm
NHS Recognition Reception Freshman – Ernstberger (Cafeteria)
Mar 7 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: NHS Recognition Reception Freshman – Ernstberger (Cafeteria) Location:
Speech Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143) 2:50 pm
Speech Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143)
Mar 7 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Speech Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143) Location:
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241)
Mar 7 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Mar 7 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Softball Try Outs – Elkins (South Gym) 3:00 pm
Softball Try Outs – Elkins (South Gym)
Mar 7 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Softball Try Outs – Elkins (South Gym) Location:
Student-Faculty Basketball Game (EW East Gym) 4:30 pm
Student-Faculty Basketball Game (EW East Gym) @ EW East Gym
Mar 7 @ 4:30 pm – 5:45 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 5:45 PM Event: Student-Faculty Basketball Game Location: EW East Gym
Band Event – Grandlund (South Gym) 6:00 pm
Band Event – Grandlund (South Gym)
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: Band Event – Grandlund (South Gym) Location:
PTA meeting 6:15 pm
PTA meeting
Mar 7 @ 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm
PTA meeting
Wind Ensemble Sectionals – Granlund (E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, K211, L246, L247) 6:15 pm
Wind Ensemble Sectionals – Granlund (E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, K211, L246, L247)
Mar 7 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Wind Ensemble Sectionals – Granlund (E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, K211, L246, L247) Location:
Middle School Honors Recital – Granlund (PAC) 7:00 pm
Middle School Honors Recital – Granlund (PAC)
Mar 7 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: Middle School Honors Recital – Granlund (PAC) Location:
Honors Recital @ NCHS 7:00 pm
Honors Recital @ NCHS
Mar 7 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Event: Honors Recital @ NCHS Location:
MSDWT Middle School Honors Recital (North Central) 7:00 pm
MSDWT Middle School Honors Recital (North Central) @ North Central
Mar 7 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Event: MSDWT Middle School Honors Recital Location: North Central
8
ISTEP Applied Skills Testing Window
9 WEEK TESTING – Social Studies, World Language 12:00 am
9 WEEK TESTING – Social Studies, World Language
Mar 8 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: 9 WEEK TESTING – Social Studies, World Language Location:
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Mar 8 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
ISTEP MAKE UP 12:00 am
ISTEP MAKE UP
Mar 8 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP MAKE UP Location:
ISTEP Testing Window 12:00 am
ISTEP Testing Window
Mar 8 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP Testing Window Location:
Music Sound Production Class – Hendrix (PAC) 8:00 am
Music Sound Production Class – Hendrix (PAC)
Mar 8 @ 8:00 am – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Music Sound Production Class – Hendrix (PAC) Location:
Department Chair Meeting – Haskins (B123) 1:15 pm
Department Chair Meeting – Haskins (B123)
Mar 8 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
Start Time: 1:15 PM End Time: 2:15 PM Event: Department Chair Meeting – Haskins (B123) Location:
Gallahue – Sahm (PCR) 1:50 pm
Gallahue – Sahm (PCR)
Mar 8 @ 1:50 pm – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 1:50 PM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: Gallahue – Sahm (PCR) Location:
Meeting – Hodson (H193) 1:50 pm
Meeting – Hodson (H193)
Mar 8 @ 1:50 pm – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 1:50 PM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: Meeting – Hodson (H193) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:50 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Mar 8 @ 2:50 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Best Buddies – Kirschner (Senior Cafe) 2:50 pm
Best Buddies – Kirschner (Senior Cafe)
Mar 8 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Best Buddies – Kirschner (Senior Cafe) Location:
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) 2:50 pm
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193)
Mar 8 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) Location:
NHD Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) 2:50 pm
NHD Meeting – Ernstberger (L249)
Mar 8 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: NHD Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) Location:
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241)
Mar 8 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) Location:
Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211) 3:00 pm
Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211)
Mar 8 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211) Location:
Softball Try Outs – Elkins (South Gym) 3:00 pm
Softball Try Outs – Elkins (South Gym)
Mar 8 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Softball Try Outs – Elkins (South Gym) Location:
Girls Lacrosse Meeting – Loggan (Pool Classroom) 7:00 pm
Girls Lacrosse Meeting – Loggan (Pool Classroom)
Mar 8 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Event: Girls Lacrosse Meeting – Loggan (Pool Classroom) Location:
Winter Athletics Awards Ceremony (EW LGI) 7:00 pm
Winter Athletics Awards Ceremony (EW LGI) @ EW LGI
Mar 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: Winter Athletics Awards Ceremony Location: EW LGI
9
ISTEP Applied Skills Testing Window
9 WEEK TESTING – Mathematics, Health/PE/JROTC 12:00 am
9 WEEK TESTING – Mathematics, Health/PE/JROTC
Mar 9 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: 9 WEEK TESTING – Mathematics, Health/PE/JROTC Location:
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Mar 9 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
ISTEP MAKE UP 12:00 am
ISTEP MAKE UP
Mar 9 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP MAKE UP Location:
ISTEP Testing Window 12:00 am
ISTEP Testing Window
Mar 9 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP Testing Window Location:
Music Sound Production Class – Hendrix (PAC) 7:00 am
Music Sound Production Class – Hendrix (PAC)
Mar 9 @ 7:00 am – 3:30 pm
Start Time: 7:00 AM End Time: 3:30 PM Event: Music Sound Production Class – Hendrix (PAC) Location:
Future Promises – Parenting (PCR) 8:21 am
Future Promises – Parenting (PCR)
Mar 9 @ 8:21 am – 9:11 am
Start Time: 8:21 AM End Time: 9:11 AM Event: Future Promises – Parenting (PCR) Location:
Future Promises – Prenatal – Johnson (PCR) 9:17 am
Future Promises – Prenatal – Johnson (PCR)
Mar 9 @ 9:17 am – 10:13 am
Start Time: 9:17 AM End Time: 10:13 AM Event: Future Promises – Prenatal – Johnson (PCR) Location:
AVID – McQuiston (H193) 10:50 am
AVID – McQuiston (H193)
Mar 9 @ 10:50 am – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 10:50 AM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston (H193) Location:
Gallahue – Sahm (B123) 1:50 pm
Gallahue – Sahm (B123)
Mar 9 @ 1:50 pm – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 1:50 PM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: Gallahue – Sahm (B123) Location:
Artistically Talented – Smotherman (H188) 2:40 pm
Artistically Talented – Smotherman (H188)
Mar 9 @ 2:40 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 2:40 PM Event: Artistically Talented – Smotherman (H188) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:50 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Mar 9 @ 2:50 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Speech Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143) 2:50 pm
Speech Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143)
Mar 9 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Speech Practice – Rosene-Rigdon (D143) Location:
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241)
Mar 9 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) Location:
Teenworks – Payne (L249) 2:50 pm
Teenworks – Payne (L249)
Mar 9 @ 2:50 pm – 5:45 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:45 PM Event: Teenworks – Payne (L249) Location:
Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211) 3:00 pm
Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211)
Mar 9 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211) Location:
Softball Try Outs – Elkins (South Gym) 3:00 pm
Softball Try Outs – Elkins (South Gym)
Mar 9 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Softball Try Outs – Elkins (South Gym) Location:
Academic Super Bowl – Broderick (Brebeuf) 4:00 pm
Academic Super Bowl – Broderick (Brebeuf)
Mar 9 @ 4:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM Event: Academic Super Bowl – Broderick (Brebeuf) Location:
National History Day – Wheeler (Upper & Lower IC) 4:00 pm
National History Day – Wheeler (Upper & Lower IC)
Mar 9 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: National History Day – Wheeler (Upper & Lower IC) Location:
NHD Volunteer Staging – Wheeler (B123) 4:00 pm
NHD Volunteer Staging – Wheeler (B123)
Mar 9 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: NHD Volunteer Staging – Wheeler (B123) Location:
Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC) 6:15 pm
Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC)
Mar 9 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC) Location:
PTO Meeting 6:30 pm
PTO Meeting
Mar 9 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Talent and Art Show 6:30 pm
Talent and Art Show
Mar 9 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
10
End of 3rd Quarter
End of 3rd Quarter
End of 3rd Quarter Grading Period
End of 3rd Quarter Grading Period
End of Quarter 3
End of Quarter 3
Mar 10 all-day
 
ISTEP Applied Skills Testing Window
3rd 9-Week Grading Period Ends 12:00 am
3rd 9-Week Grading Period Ends
Mar 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: 3rd 9-Week Grading Period Ends Location:
9 WEEK TESTING – Science, Performing Arts, Family & Consumer Science 12:00 am
9 WEEK TESTING – Science, Performing Arts, Family & Consumer Science
Mar 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: 9 WEEK TESTING – Science, Performing Arts, Family & Consumer Science Location:
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Mar 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
Bluettes Show Choir Competition TBA 12:00 am
Bluettes Show Choir Competition TBA
Mar 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Bluettes Show Choir Competition TBA Location:
End of 3rd Quarter 12:00 am
End of 3rd Quarter
Mar 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: End of 3rd Quarter Location:
END OF TERM 3 12:00 am
END OF TERM 3
Mar 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: END OF TERM 3 Location:
Indiana All State Band – Granlund (Purdue University) 12:00 am
Indiana All State Band – Granlund (Purdue University)
Mar 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Indiana All State Band – Granlund (Purdue University) Location:
ISTEP MAKE UP 12:00 am
ISTEP MAKE UP
Mar 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP MAKE UP Location:
ISTEP Testing Window 12:00 am
ISTEP Testing Window
Mar 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP Testing Window Location:
ISTEP+ Part 1 Window Ends 12:00 am
ISTEP+ Part 1 Window Ends
Mar 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP+ Part 1 Window Ends Location:
State Latin Convention – T. Rodgers (Bloomington) 12:00 am
State Latin Convention – T. Rodgers (Bloomington)
Mar 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: State Latin Convention – T. Rodgers (Bloomington) Location:
NC IDOL – (PAC) TENTATIVE 3:00 am
NC IDOL – (PAC) TENTATIVE
Mar 10 @ 3:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 AM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: NC IDOL – (PAC) TENTATIVE Location:
GREAT NORTH RUN – Set UP – Kaiser (Parking Lot, Gyms, Athletic Fields, Student Center) 1:30 pm
GREAT NORTH RUN – Set UP – Kaiser (Parking Lot, Gyms, Athletic Fields, Student Center)
Mar 10 @ 1:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 1:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: GREAT NORTH RUN – Set UP – Kaiser (Parking Lot, Gyms, Athletic Fields, Student Center) Location:
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241)
Mar 10 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) Location:
Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC) 5:00 pm
Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC)
Mar 10 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC) Location:
International Holiday Festival 5:30 pm
International Holiday Festival @ Crooked Creek Elementary School
Mar 10 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Track & Field (Boys) HSR Qualifier @ Depauw University (Away) 6:00 pm
Track & Field (Boys) HSR Qualifier @ Depauw University (Away) @ Away
Mar 10 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Event: HSR Qualifier @ Depauw University Location: Away
Track & Field (Girls) HSR Qualifier @ Depauw University (Away) 6:00 pm
Track & Field (Girls) HSR Qualifier @ Depauw University (Away) @ Away
Mar 10 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Event: HSR Qualifier @ Depauw University Location: Away
11
Great North Run & Walk for Students, Families & Staff
Great North Run & Walk for Students, Families & Staff @ North Central High School
Mar 11 all-day
Great North Run & Walk for Students, Families & Staff @ North Central High School
Save the date! Visit http://www.advancementcenterwts.org/ for more details.
AP REGISTRATION 12:00 am
AP REGISTRATION
Mar 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AP REGISTRATION Location:
Great North Run 12:00 am
Great North Run
Mar 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Great North Run Location:
Great North Run and Fitness Fair (North Central) 12:00 am
Great North Run and Fitness Fair (North Central) @ North Central
Mar 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Great North Run and Fitness Fair Location: North Central
Indiana All State Band – Granlund (Purdue University) 12:00 am
Indiana All State Band – Granlund (Purdue University)
Mar 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Indiana All State Band – Granlund (Purdue University) Location:
Show Choir Competition – Click (AWAY) 12:00 am
Show Choir Competition – Click (AWAY)
Mar 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Show Choir Competition – Click (AWAY) Location:
State Latin Convention – T. Rodgers (Bloomington) 12:00 am
State Latin Convention – T. Rodgers (Bloomington)
Mar 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: State Latin Convention – T. Rodgers (Bloomington) Location:
GREAT NORTH RUN – NCXC Course – Kaiser 6:30 am
GREAT NORTH RUN – NCXC Course – Kaiser
Mar 11 @ 6:30 am – 12:00 pm
Start Time: 6:30 AM End Time: 12:00 PM Event: GREAT NORTH RUN – NCXC Course – Kaiser Location:
NHD District Competition – Wheeler (Away) 7:00 am
NHD District Competition – Wheeler (Away)
Mar 11 @ 7:00 am – 1:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 AM End Time: 1:00 PM Event: NHD District Competition – Wheeler (Away) Location:
State Speech Contest – Rosene-Rigdon (Fishers HS) 7:00 am
State Speech Contest – Rosene-Rigdon (Fishers HS)
Mar 11 @ 7:00 am – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 AM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: State Speech Contest – Rosene-Rigdon (Fishers HS) Location:
Great North Run 8:00 am
Great North Run
Mar 11 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Great North Run/Fitness Fair 8:00 am
Saturday Science – Jackson (Upper and Lower N Hall) 8:00 am
Saturday Science – Jackson (Upper and Lower N Hall)
Mar 11 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 2:00 PM Event: Saturday Science – Jackson (Upper and Lower N Hall) Location:
Great North Run – 2017 9:00 am
Great North Run – 2017
Mar 11 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Advancement Center – Great North Run and Fitness Fair http://www.advancementcenterwts.org/2016/11/2017-great-north-run-fitness-fair/    
Great North Run @ North Central 9:00 am
Great North Run @ North Central
Mar 11 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Event: Great North Run @ North Central Location:
MSDWT Great North Run 9:00 am
MSDWT Great North Run
Mar 11 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Regional vs. Ben Davis @ Southport (Away) 12:00 pm
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Regional vs. Ben Davis @ Southport (Away) @ Away
Mar 11 @ 12:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 12:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Event: Regional vs. Ben Davis @ Southport Location: Away
Rugby (Boys Varsity) vs Zionsville (Home) 2:30 pm
Rugby (Boys Varsity) vs Zionsville (Home) @ Home
Mar 11 @ 2:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 2:30 PM Sport: Rugby (Boys Varsity) Opponent: Zionsville Location: Home
Track & Field (Boys) Patriot HSR Qualifier (Away) 3:00 pm
Track & Field (Boys) Patriot HSR Qualifier (Away) @ Away
Mar 11 @ 3:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Event: Patriot HSR Qualifier Location: Away
Track & Field (Girls) Patriot HSR Qualifier (Away) 3:00 pm
Track & Field (Girls) Patriot HSR Qualifier (Away) @ Away
Mar 11 @ 3:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Event: Patriot HSR Qualifier Location: Away
Lacrosse (Girls Varsity) vs Ft. Wayne Homestead (Home) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse (Girls Varsity) vs Ft. Wayne Homestead (Home) @ Home
Mar 11 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Lacrosse (Girls Varsity) Opponent: Ft. Wayne Homestead Location: Home
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Regional Championship (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Regional Championship (Away) @ Away
Mar 11 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Event: Regional Championship Location: Away
12
Daylight-Saving Time begins 12:00 am
Daylight-Saving Time begins
Mar 12 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Daylight-Saving Time begins
Daylight-Saving Time begins 12:00 am
Daylight-Saving Time begins
Mar 12 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Daylight-Saving Time begins
Daylight-Saving Time begins 12:00 am
Daylight-Saving Time begins
Mar 12 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Daylight-Saving Time begins
Daylight-Saving Time begins 12:00 am
Daylight-Saving Time begins
Mar 12 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Daylight-Saving Time begins
Indiana All State Band – Granlund (Purdue University) 12:00 am
Indiana All State Band – Granlund (Purdue University)
Mar 12 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Indiana All State Band – Granlund (Purdue University) Location:
Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms) 8:00 am
Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms)
Mar 12 @ 8:00 am – 11:30 am
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Event: Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms) Location:
Artistically Talented Culminating Event – Smotherman (Student Center) 10:00 am
Artistically Talented Culminating Event – Smotherman (Student Center)
Mar 12 @ 10:00 am – 2:30 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 2:30 PM Event: Artistically Talented Culminating Event – Smotherman (Student Center) Location:
ZAPS WORKSHOP – SAT Prep Seminar – Bremen (L249) 11:00 am
ZAPS WORKSHOP – SAT Prep Seminar – Bremen (L249)
Mar 12 @ 11:00 am – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: ZAPS WORKSHOP – SAT Prep Seminar – Bremen (L249) Location:
Artistically Talented Art Show at NC 1:00 pm
Artistically Talented Art Show at NC
Mar 12 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Artistically Talented Show – NCHS 1:00 pm
District Art Show 1:00 pm
District Art Show
Mar 12 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Wrestling Banquet – Silverman (Senior Cafe, H178) 4:00 pm
Wrestling Banquet – Silverman (Senior Cafe, H178)
Mar 12 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Wrestling Banquet – Silverman (Senior Cafe, H178) Location:
Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms) 6:00 pm
Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms)
Mar 12 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Event: Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms) Location:
13
IREAD – 3rd Grade
IREAD – 3rd Grade
Mar 13 – Mar 17 all-day
 
IREAD-3 Test for Students in Grade 3
Newsletter Deadline for Submissions
Newsletter Deadline for Submissions
Mar 13 all-day
Newsletter Deadline for Submissions
Please email your newsletter contributions with ‘PTO Newsletter Contribution’ in the Subject Line of your email message. PTO Items to Jennifer Chan – moc.o1490377895ohay@1490377895nahcv1490377895refin1490377895nej1490377895 School/Staff Items to Subha Balagopal – su.ni1490377895.21k.1490377895twdsm1490377895@lapo1490377895galab1490377895s1490377895 Thank you!
NO HOMEROOM – Extended Period 3 (9:07-10:23), Tornado Drill 12:00 am
NO HOMEROOM – Extended Period 3 (9:07-10:23), Tornado Drill
Mar 13 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NO HOMEROOM – Extended Period 3 (9:07-10:23), Tornado Drill Location:
Kings Court Side By Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/K213) 2:50 pm
Kings Court Side By Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/K213)
Mar 13 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Side By Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/K213) Location:
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241)
Mar 13 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) Location:
Symphony Orchestra Cello/ Bass Sectionals – Ghormley (E165) 2:50 pm
Symphony Orchestra Cello/ Bass Sectionals – Ghormley (E165)
Mar 13 @ 2:50 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Cello/ Bass Sectionals – Ghormley (E165) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Mar 13 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Wind Ensemble Sectionals – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, K211, L246, L247) 6:15 pm
Wind Ensemble Sectionals – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, K211, L246, L247)
Mar 13 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Wind Ensemble Sectionals – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, K211, L246, L247) Location:
Advanced Band Pre-Contest Recital at Northview MS 7:00 pm
Advanced Band Pre-Contest Recital at Northview MS
Mar 13 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Event: Advanced Band Pre-Contest Recital at Northview MS Location:
Athletic Booster Meeting – Loggan (Pool Classroom) 7:00 pm
Athletic Booster Meeting – Loggan (Pool Classroom)
Mar 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: Athletic Booster Meeting – Loggan (Pool Classroom) Location:
Performing Arts 7/8 Band Msdwt instrumental festival (Away) 7:00 pm
Performing Arts 7/8 Band Msdwt instrumental festival (Away) @ Away
Mar 13 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Performing Arts Event: 7/8 Band Msdwt instrumental festival Location: Away
PTO General Meeting & Parent Ed Night – Haskins (H193) 7:00 pm
PTO General Meeting & Parent Ed Night – Haskins (H193)
Mar 13 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Event: PTO General Meeting & Parent Ed Night – Haskins (H193) Location:
Pre-Contest Concert (8th grade Orchestra) (North Central) 8:00 pm
Pre-Contest Concert (8th grade Orchestra) (North Central) @ North Central
Mar 13 @ 8:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 8:00 PM Event: Pre-Contest Concert (8th grade Orchestra) Location: North Central
14
AVID Event 12:00 am
AVID Event
Mar 14 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: AVID Event Location:
Choir Winter Contest Concert 12:00 am
Choir Winter Contest Concert
Mar 14 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Choir Winter Contest Concert Location:
HOMEROOM – Prom Court Nominations 12:00 am
HOMEROOM – Prom Court Nominations
Mar 14 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: HOMEROOM – Prom Court Nominations Location:
Open House 12:00 am
Open House
Mar 14 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Open House Location:
Open House Dinner – 6:00 Classrooms – 6:30 12:00 am
Open House Dinner – 6:00 Classrooms – 6:30
Mar 14 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Open House Dinner – 6:00 Classrooms – 6:30 Location:
Purdue University Field Trip – Hairston (West Lafayette) 9:00 am
Purdue University Field Trip – Hairston (West Lafayette)
Mar 14 @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 2:00 PM Event: Purdue University Field Trip – Hairston (West Lafayette) Location:
AVID – McQuiston (H193) 10:50 am
AVID – McQuiston (H193)
Mar 14 @ 10:50 am – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 10:50 AM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston (H193) Location:
Gallahue – Sahm (B123) 1:50 pm
Gallahue – Sahm (B123)
Mar 14 @ 1:50 pm – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 1:50 PM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: Gallahue – Sahm (B123) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:50 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Mar 14 @ 2:50 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Black History Club – Sanford (H193) 2:50 pm
Black History Club – Sanford (H193)
Mar 14 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Black History Club – Sanford (H193) Location:
Indiana Mathematics League – Ernstberger (M673) 2:50 pm
Indiana Mathematics League – Ernstberger (M673)
Mar 14 @ 2:50 pm – 3:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:30 PM Event: Indiana Mathematics League – Ernstberger (M673) Location:
Spring Rehearsal- Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal- Shewell (L241)
Mar 14 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal- Shewell (L241) Location:
Symphony Orchestra Viola Sectionals- Ghormley (E165) 2:50 pm
Symphony Orchestra Viola Sectionals- Ghormley (E165)
Mar 14 @ 2:50 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Viola Sectionals- Ghormley (E165) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Mar 14 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Men’s Rugby – Kelty (Pool Classroom) 6:00 pm
Men’s Rugby – Kelty (Pool Classroom)
Mar 14 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: Men’s Rugby – Kelty (Pool Classroom) Location:
Softball Meeting – Kabrich (L249) 6:00 pm
Softball Meeting – Kabrich (L249)
Mar 14 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Event: Softball Meeting – Kabrich (L249) Location:
Middle School Open House 6:30 pm
Middle School Open House
Mar 14 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
EW Open House 7:00 pm
EW Open House
Mar 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: EW Open House Location:
Middle School Open House 7:00 pm
Middle School Open House
Mar 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Middle Schools Open Houses 7:00 pm
Middle Schools Open Houses
Mar 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
TOPPS Meeting- Shewell (L241) 7:00 pm
TOPPS Meeting- Shewell (L241)
Mar 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: TOPPS Meeting- Shewell (L241) Location:
15
Rugby (Boys JV) vs Westfield (Away) 12:00 am
Rugby (Boys JV) vs Westfield (Away) @ Away
Mar 15 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: TBA Sport: Rugby (Boys JV) Opponent: Westfield Location: Away
French Honor Society – McKenna (A528) 6:45 am
French Honor Society – McKenna (A528)
Mar 15 @ 6:45 am – 7:15 am
Start Time: 6:45 AM End Time: 7:15 AM Event: French Honor Society – McKenna (A528) Location:
National Honor Society Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) 6:45 am
National Honor Society Meeting – Ernstberger (L249)
Mar 15 @ 6:45 am – 7:15 am
Start Time: 6:45 AM End Time: 7:15 AM Event: National Honor Society Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) Location:
IB Oral Exam – Gulde (Alumni Room) 7:25 am
IB Oral Exam – Gulde (Alumni Room)
Mar 15 @ 7:25 am – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 7:25 AM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: IB Oral Exam – Gulde (Alumni Room) Location:
IB Oral Exam – Gulde (B123) 7:25 am
IB Oral Exam – Gulde (B123)
Mar 15 @ 7:25 am – 1:44 pm
Start Time: 7:25 AM End Time: 1:44 PM Event: IB Oral Exam – Gulde (B123) Location:
IB Oral Exam – Gulde (PTO Meeting Room) 7:25 am
IB Oral Exam – Gulde (PTO Meeting Room)
Mar 15 @ 7:25 am – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 7:25 AM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: IB Oral Exam – Gulde (PTO Meeting Room) Location:
Winter Sports Athletic Breakfast 8:00 am
Winter Sports Athletic Breakfast
Mar 15 @ 8:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM Event: Winter Sports Athletic Breakfast Location:
English – Carver (H193) 10:19 am
English – Carver (H193)
Mar 15 @ 10:19 am – 11:15 am
Start Time: 10:19 AM End Time: 11:15 AM Event: English – Carver (H193) Location:
Gallahue – Sahm (B123) 1:50 pm
Gallahue – Sahm (B123)
Mar 15 @ 1:50 pm – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 1:50 PM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: Gallahue – Sahm (B123) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:50 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Mar 15 @ 2:50 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) 2:50 pm
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193)
Mar 15 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) Location:
National Honor Society Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) 2:50 pm
National Honor Society Meeting – Ernstberger (L249)
Mar 15 @ 2:50 pm – 3:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:30 PM Event: National Honor Society Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) Location:
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241)
Mar 15 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) Location:
Symphony Orchestra Violin II Sectionals- Ghormley (E165) 2:50 pm
Symphony Orchestra Violin II Sectionals- Ghormley (E165)
Mar 15 @ 2:50 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Violin II Sectionals- Ghormley (E165) Location:
AVID Team Meeting – Corn (B123) 3:00 pm
AVID Team Meeting – Corn (B123)
Mar 15 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: AVID Team Meeting – Corn (B123) Location:
Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211) 3:00 pm
Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211)
Mar 15 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211) Location:
WTEA – Haskins (PCR) 3:15 pm
WTEA – Haskins (PCR)
Mar 15 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Start Time: 3:15 PM End Time: 4:15 PM Event: WTEA – Haskins (PCR) Location:
Food Pantry 3:30 pm
Food Pantry
Mar 15 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Food Pantry
Hispanic Outreach 5:00 pm
Hispanic Outreach
Mar 15 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Hispanic Outreach
Softball (Varsity) vs Bishop Chatard Bishop Chatard (Scrimmage) (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Bishop Chatard Bishop Chatard (Scrimmage) (Home) @ Home
Mar 15 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Bishop Chatard Event: Bishop Chatard (Scrimmage) Location: Home
Lacrosse (Boys Varsity) vs Brebeuf (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse (Boys Varsity) vs Brebeuf (Away) @ Away
Mar 15 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Lacrosse (Boys Varsity) Opponent: Brebeuf Location: Away
Greater Indianapolis Northside College Fair – Bremen (Ritz Charles) 6:30 pm
Greater Indianapolis Northside College Fair – Bremen (Ritz Charles)
Mar 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: Greater Indianapolis Northside College Fair – Bremen (Ritz Charles) Location:
Rugby (Boys Varsity) vs Westfield (Away) 6:30 pm
Rugby (Boys Varsity) vs Westfield (Away) @ Away
Mar 15 @ 6:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM Sport: Rugby (Boys Varsity) Opponent: Westfield Location: Away
Spring Sports Parent & Athlete Meeting – Loggan (Auditorium) 7:00 pm
Spring Sports Parent & Athlete Meeting – Loggan (Auditorium)
Mar 15 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Event: Spring Sports Parent & Athlete Meeting – Loggan (Auditorium) Location:
Washington Township Parent Council Network Meeting 7:00 pm
Washington Township Parent Council Network Meeting
Mar 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Washington Township Parent Council Network Meeting
Meetings are held at 7 pm on the 3rd Wednesday of every month during the school year except December.   Meetings are usually held at the H. Dean Evans Community and Education Center (CEC) located… Continue Reading
Lacrosse (Boys Varsity) vs Brebeuf (Away) 8:00 pm
Lacrosse (Boys Varsity) vs Brebeuf (Away) @ Away
Mar 15 @ 8:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Lacrosse (Boys Varsity) Opponent: Brebeuf Location: Away
16
AXA Planning Sessions – Haskins (B123) 7:25 am
AXA Planning Sessions – Haskins (B123)
Mar 16 @ 7:25 am – 1:30 pm
Start Time: 7:25 AM End Time: 1:30 PM Event: AXA Planning Sessions – Haskins (B123) Location:
Voc Rehab – Hunt (PCR) 8:00 am
Voc Rehab – Hunt (PCR)
Mar 16 @ 8:00 am – 10:44 am
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 10:44 AM Event: Voc Rehab – Hunt (PCR) Location:
Future Promises – Parenting – Johnson (A528) 9:17 am
Future Promises – Parenting – Johnson (A528)
Mar 16 @ 9:17 am – 10:13 am
Start Time: 9:17 AM End Time: 10:13 AM Event: Future Promises – Parenting – Johnson (A528) Location:
AXA Advisors – Haskins (Faculty Dining Room) 10:00 am
AXA Advisors – Haskins (Faculty Dining Room)
Mar 16 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 1:00 PM Event: AXA Advisors – Haskins (Faculty Dining Room) Location:
AVID – McQuiston (H193) 10:50 am
AVID – McQuiston (H193)
Mar 16 @ 10:50 am – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 10:50 AM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston (H193) Location:
Future Promises – Prenatal – Johnson (A528) 12:54 pm
Future Promises – Prenatal – Johnson (A528)
Mar 16 @ 12:54 pm – 1:44 pm
Start Time: 12:54 PM End Time: 1:44 PM Event: Future Promises – Prenatal – Johnson (A528) Location:
Gallahue – Sahm (B123) 1:50 pm
Gallahue – Sahm (B123)
Mar 16 @ 1:50 pm – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 1:50 PM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: Gallahue – Sahm (B123) Location:
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) 2:50 pm
Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213)
Mar 16 @ 2:50 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Accents Help Session – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Spring Rehearsal- Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal- Shewell (L241)
Mar 16 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal- Shewell (L241) Location:
Symphony Orchestra Violin I Sectionals – Ghormley (E165) 2:50 pm
Symphony Orchestra Violin I Sectionals – Ghormley (E165)
Mar 16 @ 2:50 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Violin I Sectionals – Ghormley (E165) Location:
Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211) 3:00 pm
Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211)
Mar 16 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: Descants & Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166 & K211) Location:
One Girl at a Time – McCarthy (Learning Center) 3:00 pm
One Girl at a Time – McCarthy (Learning Center)
Mar 16 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: One Girl at a Time – McCarthy (Learning Center) Location:
Academic Super Bowl – Broderick (Ben Davis) 4:00 pm
Academic Super Bowl – Broderick (Ben Davis)
Mar 16 @ 4:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM Event: Academic Super Bowl – Broderick (Ben Davis) Location:
Fox Hill Community Fundraiser Night 5:00 pm
Fox Hill Community Fundraiser Night
Mar 16 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
CC PTO Meeting – Dr. Woodson 6:00 pm
CC PTO Meeting – Dr. Woodson
Mar 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
CC PTO Meeting – Dr. Woodson
Please plan to attend our PTO meeting on March 16 at 6 PM. District administration will present the State of Washington Township Schools and will cover the following topics:   District Update:  celebrations & areas… Continue Reading
PTO Spring Fling 6:00 pm
PTO Spring Fling
Mar 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
World Travelers Club – Vermilion (H178) 7:00 pm
World Travelers Club – Vermilion (H178)
Mar 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: World Travelers Club – Vermilion (H178) Location:
17
Report Cards Go Home
Report Cards go home
Report Cards sent home
3rd 9-Week Midterm Sent Home w/Student 12:00 am
3rd 9-Week Midterm Sent Home w/Student
Mar 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: 3rd 9-Week Midterm Sent Home w/Student Location:
Bluettes Show Choir Competition TBA 12:00 am
Bluettes Show Choir Competition TBA
Mar 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Bluettes Show Choir Competition TBA Location:
ISSMA Contest at Northview MS for Advanced Band and Orchestra / Intermediate Orchestra 12:00 am
ISSMA Contest at Northview MS for Advanced Band and Orchestra / Intermediate Orchestra
Mar 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISSMA Contest at Northview MS for Advanced Band and Orchestra / Intermediate Orchestra Location:
ISSMA State Music Contest – 7th and 8th Grade Orchestras (Northview) 12:00 am
ISSMA State Music Contest – 7th and 8th Grade Orchestras (Northview) @ Northview
Mar 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISSMA State Music Contest – 7th and 8th Grade Orchestras Location: Northview
Report Cards Go Home 12:00 am
Report Cards Go Home
Mar 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Report Cards Go Home Location:
St. Patrick’s Day 12:00 am
St. Patrick’s Day
Mar 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
St. Patrick’s Day
St. Patrick’s Day 12:00 am
St. Patrick’s Day
Mar 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
St. Patrick’s Day
St. Patrick’s Day 12:00 am
St. Patrick’s Day
Mar 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
St. Patrick’s Day
St. Patrick’s Day 12:00 am
St. Patrick’s Day
Mar 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
St. Patrick’s Day
THIRD 9 WEEKS GRADES DISTRIBUTED – Period 3 12:00 am
THIRD 9 WEEKS GRADES DISTRIBUTED – Period 3
Mar 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: THIRD 9 WEEKS GRADES DISTRIBUTED – Period 3 Location:
VALIC – Haskins (B123) 7:25 am
VALIC – Haskins (B123)
Mar 17 @ 7:25 am – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 7:25 AM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: VALIC – Haskins (B123) Location:
English – Carver (H193) 10:19 am
English – Carver (H193)
Mar 17 @ 10:19 am – 11:15 am
Start Time: 10:19 AM End Time: 11:15 AM Event: English – Carver (H193) Location:
Journalism – Gayda (H193) 11:21 am
Journalism – Gayda (H193)
Mar 17 @ 11:21 am – 12:17 pm
Start Time: 11:21 AM End Time: 12:17 PM Event: Journalism – Gayda (H193) Location:
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241)
Mar 17 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) Location:
ISSMA State Jazz Program Granlund (Auditorium, Student Center, PAC, E166, K211, L237, L239, L241, L244, L248, L249, L250, D143, M266, M268, M269, M270, M271, M272, M273, M274, A104, A105, A106, A107, A108, A109, A113, Faculty Dining Room, Cafeteria) 4:00 pm
ISSMA State Jazz Program Granlund (Auditorium, Student Center, PAC, E166, K211, L237, L239, L241, L244, L248, L249, L250, D143, M266, M268, M269, M270, M271, M272, M273, M274, A104, A105, A106, A107, A108, A109, A113, Faculty Dining Room, Cafeteria)
Mar 17 @ 4:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM End Time: 11:00 PM Event: ISSMA State Jazz Program Granlund (Auditorium, Student Center, PAC, E166, K211, L237, L239, L241, L244, L248, L249, L250, D143, M266, M268, M269, M270, M271, M272, M273,… Continue Reading
Performing Arts vs Northview (Home) 4:00 pm
Performing Arts vs Northview (Home) @ Home
Mar 17 @ 4:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM Sport: Performing Arts Opponent: Northview Location: Home
BHC Final Spring Break Tour Parent Meeting – Sanford (L249) 6:30 pm
BHC Final Spring Break Tour Parent Meeting – Sanford (L249)
Mar 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: BHC Final Spring Break Tour Parent Meeting – Sanford (L249) Location:
Track & Field (Boys) HSR Qualifier @ DePauw (Away) 6:30 pm
Track & Field (Boys) HSR Qualifier @ DePauw (Away) @ Away
Mar 17 @ 6:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Event: HSR Qualifier @ DePauw Location: Away
18
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Semi State (Away) 12:00 am
Basketball (Boys Varsity) Semi State (Away) @ Away
Mar 18 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: TBA Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Event: Semi State Location: Away
ISSMA Contest 12:00 am
ISSMA Contest
Mar 18 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: TBA Event: ISSMA Contest Location:
ISSMA Contest Choir 12:00 am
ISSMA Contest Choir
Mar 18 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISSMA Contest Choir Location:
Rugby (Boys JV) Trinity Bash (Away) 12:00 am
Rugby (Boys JV) Trinity Bash (Away) @ Away
Mar 18 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: TBA Sport: Rugby (Boys JV) Event: Trinity Bash Location: Away
Rugby (Boys Varsity) Trinity Bash (Away) 12:00 am
Rugby (Boys Varsity) Trinity Bash (Away) @ Away
Mar 18 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: TBA Sport: Rugby (Boys Varsity) Event: Trinity Bash Location: Away
Rugby (Boys Varsity) Trinity Bash (JV) (Away) 12:00 am
Rugby (Boys Varsity) Trinity Bash (JV) (Away) @ Away
Mar 18 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: TBA Sport: Rugby (Boys Varsity) Event: Trinity Bash (JV) Location: Away
ISSMA State Show Choir Finals – Granlund (Auditorium, Student Center, PAC, E166, K211, L237, L239, L241, L244, L248, L249, L250, D143, M266, M268, M269, M270, M271, M272, M273, M274, A104, A105, A106, A107, A108, A109, A113, Faculty Dining Room, Cafeteria) 7:00 am
ISSMA State Show Choir Finals – Granlund (Auditorium, Student Center, PAC, E166, K211, L237, L239, L241, L244, L248, L249, L250, D143, M266, M268, M269, M270, M271, M272, M273, M274, A104, A105, A106, A107, A108, A109, A113, Faculty Dining Room, Cafeteria)
Mar 18 @ 7:00 am – 11:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 AM End Time: 11:00 PM Event: ISSMA State Show Choir Finals – Granlund (Auditorium, Student Center, PAC, E166, K211, L237, L239, L241, L244, L248, L249, L250, D143, M266, M268, M269, M270, M271,… Continue Reading
Saturday Science – Jackson (Upper and Lower N Hall) 8:00 am
Saturday Science – Jackson (Upper and Lower N Hall)
Mar 18 @ 8:00 am – 2:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 2:00 PM Event: Saturday Science – Jackson (Upper and Lower N Hall) Location:
Rugby (Girls Varsity) vs Westfield Westfield (Scrimmage) (Away) 1:00 pm
Rugby (Girls Varsity) vs Westfield Westfield (Scrimmage) (Away) @ Away
Mar 18 @ 1:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 1:00 PM Sport: Rugby (Girls Varsity) Opponent: Westfield Event: Westfield (Scrimmage) Location: Away
Lacrosse (Girls Varsity) Evansville North (JV Only) (Home) 3:00 pm
Lacrosse (Girls Varsity) Evansville North (JV Only) (Home) @ Home
Mar 18 @ 3:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM Sport: Lacrosse (Girls Varsity) Event: Evansville North (JV Only) Location: Home
Lacrosse (Girls Varsity) vs Evansville North (Home) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse (Girls Varsity) vs Evansville North (Home) @ Home
Mar 18 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse (Girls Varsity) Opponent: Evansville North Location: Home
19
Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms) 8:00 am
Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms)
Mar 19 @ 8:00 am – 11:30 am
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Event: Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms) Location:
Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms) 6:00 pm
Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms)
Mar 19 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Event: Mens Soccer – Little (Main and South Gyms) Location:
20
Third Quarter Academic Recognitions
Third Quarter Academic Recognitions @ Spring Mill Elementary
Mar 20 all-day
Third Quarter Academic Recognitions @ Spring Mill Elementary
 Third Quarter Academic Recognitions – Spring Mill Café  9:00-9:30 2nd Grade 9:35-10:05 3rd  Grade  10:10-10:40 5th Grade  
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Load-In – Lamirand (Auditorium) 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Load-In – Lamirand (Auditorium)
Mar 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Load-In – Lamirand (Auditorium) Location:
First Day of Spring 12:00 am
First Day of Spring
Mar 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
First Day of Spring
First Day of Spring 12:00 am
First Day of Spring
Mar 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
First Day of Spring
First Day of Spring 12:00 am
First Day of Spring
Mar 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
First Day of Spring
First Day of Spring 12:00 am
First Day of Spring
Mar 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
First Day of Spring
SAFE DECISIONS WEEK 12:00 am
SAFE DECISIONS WEEK
Mar 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SAFE DECISIONS WEEK Location:
Honors Breakfast – Grade 1 7:00 am
Honors Breakfast – Grade 1
Mar 20 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
IB French and Spanish Oral Assessments – T. Rodgers (A515, A517, J633) 7:25 am
IB French and Spanish Oral Assessments – T. Rodgers (A515, A517, J633)
Mar 20 @ 7:25 am – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 7:25 AM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: IB French and Spanish Oral Assessments – T. Rodgers (A515, A517, J633) Location:
VALIC – Haskins (B123) 7:25 am
VALIC – Haskins (B123)
Mar 20 @ 7:25 am – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 7:25 AM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: VALIC – Haskins (B123) Location:
Assessments – Powell (PCR) 11:30 am
Assessments – Powell (PCR)
Mar 20 @ 11:30 am – 2:50 pm
Start Time: 11:30 AM End Time: 2:50 PM Event: Assessments – Powell (PCR) Location:
SPED Meeting – Hunt (Alumni Room) 2:00 pm
SPED Meeting – Hunt (Alumni Room)
Mar 20 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Start Time: 2:00 PM End Time: 3:00 PM Event: SPED Meeting – Hunt (Alumni Room) Location:
Black Box Rehearsal – Shewell (PAC) 2:50 pm
Black Box Rehearsal – Shewell (PAC)
Mar 20 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Black Box Rehearsal – Shewell (PAC) Location:
Department Meetings 2:50 pm
Department Meetings
Mar 20 @ 2:50 pm – 3:50 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:50 PM Event: Department Meetings Location:
Kings Court Side By Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/K213) 2:50 pm
Kings Court Side By Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/K213)
Mar 20 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Side By Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/K213) Location:
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241)
Mar 20 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) Location:
Scholarship Interviews – Kizer (PCR, candidates will enter thru door #1) 4:00 pm
Scholarship Interviews – Kizer (PCR, candidates will enter thru door #1)
Mar 20 @ 4:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM End Time: 6:30 PM Event: Scholarship Interviews – Kizer (PCR, candidates will enter thru door #1) Location:
Wind Ensemble Sectionals – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, K211, L246, L247) 6:15 pm
Wind Ensemble Sectionals – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, K211, L246, L247)
Mar 20 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Wind Ensemble Sectionals – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, K211, L246, L247) Location:
Brownies with Branigan – Haskins (H193) 7:00 pm
Brownies with Branigan – Haskins (H193)
Mar 20 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Event: Brownies with Branigan – Haskins (H193) Location:
21
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Load-In – Lamirand (Auditorium) 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Load-In – Lamirand (Auditorium)
Mar 21 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Load-In – Lamirand (Auditorium) Location:
HOMEROOM – Safe Decisions week(Extended HR Schedule) Guest Speaker 12:00 am
HOMEROOM – Safe Decisions week(Extended HR Schedule) Guest Speaker
Mar 21 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: HOMEROOM – Safe Decisions week(Extended HR Schedule) Guest Speaker Location:
SAFE DECISIONS WEEK 12:00 am
SAFE DECISIONS WEEK
Mar 21 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SAFE DECISIONS WEEK Location:
Senior Convocation – Payne (Auditorium) TENTATIVE 12:00 am
Senior Convocation – Payne (Auditorium) TENTATIVE
Mar 21 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Senior Convocation – Payne (Auditorium) TENTATIVE Location:
Honors Breakfast – Grade 2 7:00 am
Honors Breakfast – Grade 2
Mar 21 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
IB French and Spanish Oral Assessments – T. Rodgers (A515, A517, J633) 7:25 am
IB French and Spanish Oral Assessments – T. Rodgers (A515, A517, J633)
Mar 21 @ 7:25 am – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 7:25 AM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: IB French and Spanish Oral Assessments – T. Rodgers (A515, A517, J633) Location:
Mr. Branigan Meeting – Haskins (B123) 7:45 am
Mr. Branigan Meeting – Haskins (B123)
Mar 21 @ 7:45 am – 2:30 pm
Start Time: 7:45 AM End Time: 2:30 PM Event: Mr. Branigan Meeting – Haskins (B123) Location:
AVID – McQuiston (H193) 10:50 am
AVID – McQuiston (H193)
Mar 21 @ 10:50 am – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 10:50 AM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston (H193) Location:
Gallahue – Sahm (PCR) 1:50 pm
Gallahue – Sahm (PCR)
Mar 21 @ 1:50 pm – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 1:50 PM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: Gallahue – Sahm (PCR) Location:
Black Box Rehearsal – Shewell (PAC) 2:50 pm
Black Box Rehearsal – Shewell (PAC)
Mar 21 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Black Box Rehearsal – Shewell (PAC) Location:
Black History Club – Sanford (H193) 2:50 pm
Black History Club – Sanford (H193)
Mar 21 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Black History Club – Sanford (H193) Location:
Kings Court Sectionals And ISSMA Testing – Click (K211) 2:50 pm
Kings Court Sectionals And ISSMA Testing – Click (K211)
Mar 21 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectionals And ISSMA Testing – Click (K211) Location:
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241)
Mar 21 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) Location:
Men’s Spring Sports Pictures – Loggan (Main Gym) 3:00 pm
Men’s Spring Sports Pictures – Loggan (Main Gym)
Mar 21 @ 3:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM Event: Men’s Spring Sports Pictures – Loggan (Main Gym) Location:
Symphony Orchestra Trip Rehearsal – Ghormley (E165) 3:00 pm
Symphony Orchestra Trip Rehearsal – Ghormley (E165)
Mar 21 @ 3:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Trip Rehearsal – Ghormley (E165) Location:
Symphony Orchestra Trip Meeting – Ghormley (PAC) 6:00 pm
Symphony Orchestra Trip Meeting – Ghormley (PAC)
Mar 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Trip Meeting – Ghormley (PAC) Location:
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal (Gilkes )- Granlund (E168 ) 6:15 pm
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal (Gilkes )- Granlund (E168 )
Mar 21 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Symphonic Winds Rehearsal (Gilkes )- Granlund (E168 ) Location:
Big 10 Literacy Night 6:30 pm
Big 10 Literacy Night
Mar 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: Big 10 Literacy Night Location:
Lacrosse (Boys Varsity) vs University High School (Home) 6:45 pm
Lacrosse (Boys Varsity) vs University High School (Home) @ Home
Mar 21 @ 6:45 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:45 PM Sport: Lacrosse (Boys Varsity) Opponent: University High School Location: Home
Junior Night – Bremen (Auditorium, L249) 7:00 pm
Junior Night – Bremen (Auditorium, L249)
Mar 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Junior Night – Bremen (Auditorium, L249) Location:
Lacrosse (Girls Varsity) vs Fishers (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse (Girls Varsity) vs Fishers (Away) @ Away
Mar 21 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Lacrosse (Girls Varsity) Opponent: Fishers Location: Away
22
4th Grade to Flat Rock
4th Grade to Flat Rock
Mar 22 – Mar 24 all-day
 
Third Quarter Academic Recognitions
Third Quarter Academic Recognitions @ Spring Mill Elementary
Mar 22 all-day
Third Quarter Academic Recognitions @ Spring Mill Elementary
 Third Quarter Academic Recognitions – Spring Mill Café  9:00-9:30 1st Grade 9:35-10:05 4th  Grade  10:10-10:40 Kindergarten
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Load-In – Lamirand (Auditorium) 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Load-In – Lamirand (Auditorium)
Mar 22 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Load-In – Lamirand (Auditorium) Location:
SAFE DECISIONS WEEK 12:00 am
SAFE DECISIONS WEEK
Mar 22 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SAFE DECISIONS WEEK Location:
Honors Breakfast – Grade 3 7:00 am
Honors Breakfast – Grade 3
Mar 22 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
3rd Qtr Awards Grades 1-5 7:30 am
3rd Qtr Awards Grades 1-5
Mar 22 @ 7:30 am – 8:00 am
 
Team Meeting – Hunt (B123) 8:15 am
Team Meeting – Hunt (B123)
Mar 22 @ 8:15 am – 10:00 am
Start Time: 8:15 AM End Time: 10:00 AM Event: Team Meeting – Hunt (B123) Location:
AVID – McQuiston (H193) 10:50 am
AVID – McQuiston (H193)
Mar 22 @ 10:50 am – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 10:50 AM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston (H193) Location:
Kings Court To Kiwanis Club At Bravo – Click (AWAY) 11:21 am
Kings Court To Kiwanis Club At Bravo – Click (AWAY)
Mar 22 @ 11:21 am – 12:48 pm
Start Time: 11:21 AM End Time: 12:48 PM Event: Kings Court To Kiwanis Club At Bravo – Click (AWAY) Location:
Department Chair Meeting – Haskins (B123) 1:15 pm
Department Chair Meeting – Haskins (B123)
Mar 22 @ 1:15 pm – 2:15 pm
Start Time: 1:15 PM End Time: 2:15 PM Event: Department Chair Meeting – Haskins (B123) Location:
Gallahue – Sahm (A528) 1:50 pm
Gallahue – Sahm (A528)
Mar 22 @ 1:50 pm – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 1:50 PM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: Gallahue – Sahm (A528) Location:
Black Box Rehearsal – Shewell (PAC) 2:50 pm
Black Box Rehearsal – Shewell (PAC)
Mar 22 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Black Box Rehearsal – Shewell (PAC) Location:
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) 2:50 pm
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193)
Mar 22 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) Location:
Spring Handbells – Click (K211) 2:50 pm
Spring Handbells – Click (K211)
Mar 22 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Spring Handbells – Click (K211) Location:
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241)
Mar 22 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) Location:
Women’s Spring Sport Pictures – Loggan (Main Gym) 3:00 pm
Women’s Spring Sport Pictures – Loggan (Main Gym)
Mar 22 @ 3:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM Event: Women’s Spring Sport Pictures – Loggan (Main Gym) Location:
Softball (JV) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Home) @ Home
Mar 22 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Home) @ Home
Mar 22 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern Location: Home
Track & Field (Boys) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Home) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Boys) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Home) @ Home
Mar 22 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern Location: Home
Track & Field (Girls) vs Hamilton Southeastern, Warren Central Triangular HSE/WC (Away) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Girls) vs Hamilton Southeastern, Warren Central Triangular HSE/WC (Away) @ Away
Mar 22 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern, Warren Central Event: Triangular HSE/WC Location: Away
Baseball (Varsity) Bloomington South (Scrimmage) (Home) 6:00 pm
Baseball (Varsity) Bloomington South (Scrimmage) (Home) @ Home
Mar 22 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Event: Bloomington South (Scrimmage) Location: Home
3rd Annual GB Talent Show 6:15 pm
3rd Annual GB Talent Show
Mar 22 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Gilkes)- Granlund (E168 ) 6:15 pm
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Gilkes)- Granlund (E168 )
Mar 22 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Wind Ensemble Rehearsal (Gilkes)- Granlund (E168 ) Location:
23
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Load-In – Lamirand (Auditorium) 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Load-In – Lamirand (Auditorium)
Mar 23 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Load-In – Lamirand (Auditorium) Location:
EARLY RELEASE 12:00 am
EARLY RELEASE
Mar 23 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: EARLY RELEASE Location:
SAFE DECISIONS WEEK 12:00 am
SAFE DECISIONS WEEK
Mar 23 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SAFE DECISIONS WEEK Location:
Social Health (Grade 7, Group A Science) 12:00 am
Social Health (Grade 7, Group A Science)
Mar 23 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Social Health (Grade 7, Group A Science) Location:
Honors Breakfast – Grades 4 & 5 7:00 am
Honors Breakfast – Grades 4 & 5
Mar 23 @ 7:00 am – 7:55 am
 
Future Promises – Parenting – Johnson (A528) 7:25 am
Future Promises – Parenting – Johnson (A528)
Mar 23 @ 7:25 am – 8:15 am
Start Time: 7:25 AM End Time: 8:15 AM Event: Future Promises – Parenting – Johnson (A528) Location:
Voc Rehab – Hunt (B123) 8:00 am
Voc Rehab – Hunt (B123)
Mar 23 @ 8:00 am – 11:00 am
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 11:00 AM Event: Voc Rehab – Hunt (B123) Location:
Honors Celebrations 8:15 am
Honors Celebrations
Mar 23 @ 8:15 am – 10:15 am
 
Future Promises – Prenatal – Johnson (A528) 8:21 am
Future Promises – Prenatal – Johnson (A528)
Mar 23 @ 8:21 am – 9:11 am
Start Time: 8:21 AM End Time: 9:11 AM Event: Future Promises – Prenatal – Johnson (A528) Location:
AVID – McQuiston (H193) 10:50 am
AVID – McQuiston (H193)
Mar 23 @ 10:50 am – 2:40 pm
Start Time: 10:50 AM End Time: 2:40 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston (H193) Location:
Gallahue – Sahm (B123) 12:50 pm
Gallahue – Sahm (B123)
Mar 23 @ 12:50 pm – 1:40 pm
Start Time: 12:50 PM End Time: 1:40 PM Event: Gallahue – Sahm (B123) Location:
Early Release 2:15 pm
Early Release
Mar 23 @ 2:15 pm – 2:15 pm
 
Early Release Day 2:15 pm
Early Release Day
Mar 23 @ 2:15 pm
 
Early Release Day 2:15 pm
Early Release Day
Mar 23 @ 2:15 pm – 2:15 pm
Early Release Day
Early Release for Students 2:15 pm
Early Release for Students
Mar 23 @ 2:15 pm
Early Release for Students
School ends at 2:15 p.m. for students. 
MSDWT Early Release 2:15 pm
MSDWT Early Release
Mar 23 @ 2:15 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Student Early Release 2:15 pm
Student Early Release
Mar 23 @ 2:15 pm – 2:15 pm
Elementary students dismiss at 2:15 pm.
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241)
Mar 23 @ 2:50 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Rehearsal – Shewell (L241) Location:
Early Release Day 3:00 pm
Early Release Day
Mar 23 @ 3:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM Event: Early Release Day Location:
Early Release for Students 3:00 pm
Early Release for Students
Mar 23 @ 3:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM Event: Early Release for Students Location:
Tennis (Girls) Cathedral (Scrimmage) (Home) 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls) Cathedral (Scrimmage) (Home) @ Home
Mar 23 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Event: Cathedral (Scrimmage) Location: Home
PTO Skating Party 5:30 pm
PTO Skating Party
Mar 23 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Dad’s Club Reward Night 6:00 pm
Dad’s Club Reward Night
Mar 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm