April 26, 2018

Skyward Canvas Outlook

Events

Welcome to our Events Calendar

Every school has an online calendar that is able to sync with your personal calendars in Google, Outlook, and other calendar platforms (including mobile). At the district level, you are able to filter multiple school calendars at one time to see events for more than just one location (e.g., events at both Eastwood and North Central). We know that this will be an added benefit to your school year planning. For clarification, we are calling this calendar the Events Calendar. What we have always known as the District Calendar, which counts the number of instructional days, fluctuates with snow days, and includes board approved vacation days and holidays, will remain titled the District Calendar.

Instructions: Add to Google | Add to Outlook 2013/2010 (PC) | Add to Outlook 2011 (Mac) | Add to Apple Calendar (iPhone, iPad, Mac)

 Click to view our District Calendar (.pdf)

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
Great North Run – 2018 8:30 am
Great North Run – 2018
Mar 10 @ 8:30 am – Oct 6 @ 11:30 am
Great North Run – 2018
Advancement Center – Great North Run and Fitness Fair    
April Fools’ Day 12:00 am
April Fools’ Day
Apr 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
April Fools’ Day
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Easter 12:00 am
Easter
Apr 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Easter
April Fools’ Day 12:00 am
April Fools’ Day
Apr 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
April Fools’ Day
April Fools’ Day 12:00 am
April Fools’ Day
Apr 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
April Fools’ Day
April Fools’ Day 12:00 am
April Fools’ Day
Apr 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
April Fools’ Day
Easter 12:00 am
Easter
Apr 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Easter
Easter 12:00 am
Easter
Apr 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Easter
Easter 12:00 am
Easter
Apr 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Easter
Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms) 6:00 pm
Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms)
Apr 1 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Event: Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms) Location:
Spring Art Show – Smotherman (Student Center) 12:00 am
Spring Art Show – Smotherman (Student Center)
May 1 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Spring Art Show – Smotherman (Student Center) Location:
2
PTO Spring GROW
PTO Spring GROW
Apr 2 – May 2 all-day
 
School Reopens After Spring Break
School resumes
School resumes
Apr 2 all-day
 
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 2 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 2 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
Classes Resume from Spring Break 8:30 am
Classes Resume from Spring Break
Apr 2 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 2 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 2 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
FIT Club – Shelby (A528) 2:50 pm
FIT Club – Shelby (A528)
Apr 2 @ 2:50 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: FIT Club – Shelby (A528) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 2 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
3
5th grade to Bradford Woods
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) 12:00 am
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs)
Apr 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 3 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
WESTLANE VISIT – Dickerson (PAC) 9:30 am
WESTLANE VISIT – Dickerson (PAC)
Apr 3 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Start Time: 9:30 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Event: WESTLANE VISIT – Dickerson (PAC) Location:
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) 10:55 am
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193)
Apr 3 @ 10:55 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:55 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) Location:
BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H332) 2:45 pm
BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H332)
Apr 3 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 3:45 PM Event: BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H332) Location:
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 3 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193) 2:45 pm
Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193)
Apr 3 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193) Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 3 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 3 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence North (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence North (Home) @ Home
Apr 3 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Home
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away) @ Away
Apr 3 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Lawrence North (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Lawrence North (Home) @ Home
Apr 3 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Home
Softball (JV) vs Lawrence North (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Lawrence North (Home) @ Home
Apr 3 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) vs Lawrence North (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Lawrence North (Home) @ Home
Apr 3 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Home
Track & Field (Boys) vs Ben Davis, Lawrence North Triangular@ LN (Away) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Boys) vs Ben Davis, Lawrence North Triangular@ LN (Away) @ Away
Apr 3 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Opponent: Ben Davis, Lawrence North Event: Triangular@ LN Location: Away
Track & Field (Girls) vs Ben Davis, Lawrence Central Triangular vs. LC/Ben Davis (Home) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Girls) vs Ben Davis, Lawrence Central Triangular vs. LC/Ben Davis (Home) @ Home
Apr 3 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Opponent: Ben Davis, Lawrence Central Event: Triangular vs. LC/Ben Davis Location: Home
Wind Ensemble Sectionals – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, L246, L247) 6:15 pm
Wind Ensemble Sectionals – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, L246, L247)
Apr 3 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Wind Ensemble Sectionals – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, L246, L247) Location:
WT Choral Festival (tentative) 7:00 pm
4
Book Fair
Book Fair
Apr 4 – Apr 5 all-day
Book Fair
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 4 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) 12:00 am
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs)
Apr 4 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 4 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
IEP Meeting – Kizer (B123) 9:00 am
IEP Meeting – Kizer (B123)
Apr 4 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 11:00 AM Event: IEP Meeting – Kizer (B123) Location:
Spring Pictures Day 8:30 am
Spring Pictures Day
Apr 4 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
Spring Pictures Day
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 4 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Faculty Meeting – Haskins (PAC) 2:50 pm
Faculty Meeting – Haskins (PAC)
Apr 4 @ 2:50 pm – 3:35 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:35 PM Event: Faculty Meeting – Haskins (PAC) Location:
Spring Handbells – Click (K211) 2:50 pm
Spring Handbells – Click (K211)
Apr 4 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Spring Handbells – Click (K211) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 4 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence North (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence North (Away) @ Away
Apr 4 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Lawrence North (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Lawrence North (Away) @ Away
Apr 4 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Away
Volleyball Open Gym – Elkins (Main Gym) 5:30 pm
Volleyball Open Gym – Elkins (Main Gym)
Apr 4 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Volleyball Open Gym – Elkins (Main Gym) Location:
5
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 5 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) 12:00 am
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs)
Apr 5 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 5 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) 10:45 am
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193)
Apr 5 @ 10:45 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:45 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) Location:
Quarter 3 Awards Celebration (select students) 8:45 am
Board Games Club – Plane (H193) 2:45 pm
Board Games Club – Plane (H193)
Apr 5 @ 2:45 pm – 4:15 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:15 PM Event: Board Games Club – Plane (H193) Location:
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 5 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 5 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Men’s Volleyball NC Hosts Tri-Match (Main Gym) 4:00 pm
Men’s Volleyball NC Hosts Tri-Match (Main Gym)
Apr 5 @ 4:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM End Time: 10:00 PM Event: Men’s Volleyball NC Hosts Tri-Match (Main Gym) Location:
Softball (JV) vs Perry Meridian (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Perry Meridian (Away) @ Away
Apr 5 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Perry Meridian Location: Away
Softball (Varsity) vs Perry Meridian (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Perry Meridian (Away) @ Away
Apr 5 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Perry Meridian Location: Away
Track & Field (Boys) vs Avon (Home) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Boys) vs Avon (Home) @ Home
Apr 5 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Opponent: Avon Location: Home
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal – Brinkman (E168) 6:15 pm
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal – Brinkman (E168)
Apr 5 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Symphonic Winds Rehearsal – Brinkman (E168) Location:
Symphony Orchestra Full Sectionals – Ghormley (E166) 6:15 pm
Symphony Orchestra Full Sectionals – Ghormley (E166)
Apr 5 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Full Sectionals – Ghormley (E166) Location:
Dads’ Club Reward Night (invited students) 6:00 pm
Spring Open House 6:00 pm
Spring Open House
Apr 5 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Spring Open House
6
Dining with dads
GB Run for the Arts
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 6 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) 12:00 am
National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs)
Apr 6 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: National Spanish Exam – Rodgers (World Language Labs) Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 6 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
PTO Executive Board – Haskins (PCR) 8:00 am
PTO Executive Board – Haskins (PCR)
Apr 6 @ 8:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM Event: PTO Executive Board – Haskins (PCR) Location:
NORTHVIEW VISIT – Dickerson (PAC) 9:30 am
NORTHVIEW VISIT – Dickerson (PAC)
Apr 6 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Start Time: 9:30 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Event: NORTHVIEW VISIT – Dickerson (PAC) Location:
Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room) 11:16 am
Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room)
Apr 6 @ 11:16 am – 12:12 pm
Start Time: 11:16 AM End Time: 12:12 PM Event: Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room) Location:
Coffee With the Principal 8:30 am
Coffee With the Principal
Apr 6 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Quarter 3 Awards Celebration (select students) 8:45 am
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 6 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Pike (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Pike (Home) @ Home
Apr 6 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Pike Location: Home
Softball (JV) vs Beech Grove (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Beech Grove (Home) @ Home
Apr 6 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Beech Grove Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) vs Beech Grove (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Beech Grove (Away) @ Away
Apr 6 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Beech Grove Location: Away
7
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 7 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Kings Court Super Saturday – Click (K211) 8:30 am
Kings Court Super Saturday – Click (K211)
Apr 7 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
Start Time: 8:30 AM End Time: 3:30 PM Event: Kings Court Super Saturday – Click (K211) Location:
Softball (JV) vs Plainfield (Home) 11:00 am
Softball (JV) vs Plainfield (Home) @ Home
Apr 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Plainfield Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) vs Plainfield (Home) 11:00 am
Softball (Varsity) vs Plainfield (Home) @ Home
Apr 7 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Plainfield Location: Home
8
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 8 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms) 6:00 pm
Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms)
Apr 8 @ 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Event: Men’s Soccer – Little (Main, South and Upper Gyms) Location:
9
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 9 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Basketball (Boys Varsity) (Away) 12:00 am
Basketball (Boys Varsity) (Away) @ Away
Apr 9 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: TBA Sport: Basketball (Boys Varsity) Location: Away
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech 12:00 am
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech
Apr 9 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 9 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
EASTWOOD VISIT – Dickerson (PAC) 9:30 am
EASTWOOD VISIT – Dickerson (PAC)
Apr 9 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Start Time: 9:30 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Event: EASTWOOD VISIT – Dickerson (PAC) Location:
Scholastic Book Fair 8:30 am
Scholastic Book Fair
Apr 9 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 9 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) 2:45 pm
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193)
Apr 9 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 9 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
FIT Club – Shelby (A528) 2:50 pm
FIT Club – Shelby (A528)
Apr 9 @ 2:50 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: FIT Club – Shelby (A528) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 9 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) 3:00 pm
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex)
Apr 9 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) Location:
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Cardinal Ritter (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Cardinal Ritter (Away) @ Away
Apr 9 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Cardinal Ritter Location: Away
Softball (Freshman) vs Franklin Central (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Freshman) vs Franklin Central (Away) @ Away
Apr 9 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Freshman) Opponent: Franklin Central Event: Location: Away
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, K211, L246, L247) 6:15 pm
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, K211, L246, L247)
Apr 9 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (PAC, E165, L239, L241, L244, L249, L240, D143, K213, K211, L246, L247) Location:
NCAB Meeting – Loggan (Pool Classroom) 7:00 pm
NCAB Meeting – Loggan (Pool Classroom)
Apr 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: NCAB Meeting – Loggan (Pool Classroom) Location:
Boys Baseball vs Guion Creek (Away) 5:15 pm
Boys Baseball vs Guion Creek (Away) @ Away
Apr 9 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Boys Baseball Opponent: Guion Creek Location: Away
Girls Softball vs Guion Creek (Away) 5:15 pm
Girls Softball vs Guion Creek (Away) @ Away
Apr 9 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Girls Softball Opponent: Guion Creek Location: Away
Baseball (Boys 7) vs Southport (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Boys 7) vs Southport (Home) @ Home
Apr 9 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Boys 7) Opponent: Southport Location: Home
Softball (Girls 7) vs Southport (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Girls 7) vs Southport (Home) @ Home
Apr 9 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Girls 7) Opponent: Southport Location: Home
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
HOMEROOM 12:00 am
HOMEROOM
Apr 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: HOMEROOM Location:
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech 12:00 am
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech
Apr 10 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech Location:
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) 10:55 am
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193)
Apr 10 @ 10:55 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:55 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) Location:
Scholastic Book Fair 8:30 am
Scholastic Book Fair
Apr 10 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Third Quarter Academic Recognitions 9:00 am
Third Quarter Academic Recognitions @ Spring Mill Elementary
Apr 10 @ 9:00 am
Third Quarter Academic Recognitions @ Spring Mill Elementary
 Third Quarter Academic Recognitions – Spring Mill Café  9:00-9:30 1st Grade 9:35-10:05 3rd  Grade 
Dads or special person for lunch 10:40 am
Dads or special person for lunch
Apr 10 @ 10:40 am – 1:55 pm
Dad or special person to have lunch with their students
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 10 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 10 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 10 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Track & Field (Girls) vs Fishers (Home) 5:00 pm
Track & Field (Girls) vs Fishers (Home) @ Home
Apr 10 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Opponent: Fishers Location: Home
Baseball (Varsity) vs Pike (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Pike (Away) @ Away
Apr 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Pike Location: Away
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Brownsburg (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Brownsburg (Home) @ Home
Apr 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Brownsburg Location: Home
Baseball (JV) vs Pike (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Pike (Away) @ Away
Apr 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Pike Location: Away
Softball (Varsity) vs Pike (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Pike (Away) @ Away
Apr 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Pike Location: Away
Tennis (Girls) vs Center Grove (Home) 5:30 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Center Grove (Home) @ Home
Apr 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Home
Track & Field (Boys) vs Lawrence Central, Fishers Triangular (Away) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Boys) vs Lawrence Central, Fishers Triangular (Away) @ Away
Apr 10 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Opponent: Lawrence Central, Fishers Event: Triangular Location: Away
TOPPS Meeting – Shewell (L241) 7:00 pm
TOPPS Meeting – Shewell (L241)
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: TOPPS Meeting – Shewell (L241) Location:
Baseball (Boys 8) vs Northview (Home) 5:00 pm
Baseball (Boys 8) vs Northview (Home) @ Home
Apr 10 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Baseball (Boys 8) Opponent: Northview Location: Home
Boys Baseball vs Westlane (Away) 5:00 pm
Boys Baseball vs Westlane (Away) @ Away
Apr 10 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Boys Baseball Opponent: Westlane Location: Away
Girls Softball vs Westfield MS Westlane (Away) 5:00 pm
Girls Softball vs Westfield MS Westlane (Away) @ Away
Apr 10 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Girls Softball Opponent: Westfield MS Event: Westlane Location: Away
Softball (Girls 8) vs Northview (Home) 5:00 pm
Softball (Girls 8) vs Northview (Home) @ Home
Apr 10 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Softball (Girls 8) Opponent: Northview Location: Home
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) vs Lincoln, Chapel Hill CH, Lincoln (Away) 5:15 pm
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) vs Lincoln, Chapel Hill CH, Lincoln (Away) @ Away
Apr 10 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Opponent: Lincoln, Chapel Hill Event: CH, Lincoln Location: Away
Track & Field vs Creston , Raymond Park Creston (Away) 5:15 pm
Track & Field vs Creston , Raymond Park Creston (Away) @ Away
Apr 10 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Track & Field Opponent: Creston , Raymond Park Event: Creston Location: Away
PTA meeting 6:00 pm
PTA meeting
Apr 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
PTA meeting
Third Quarter Honors Celebration 7:00 pm
Third Quarter Honors Celebration
Apr 10 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Event: Third Quarter Honors Celebration Location:
Norathan
Norathan
Apr 11 all-day
Norathan
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech 12:00 am
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech
Apr 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 11 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
Scholastic Book Fair 8:30 am
Scholastic Book Fair
Apr 11 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Third Quarter Academic Recognitions 9:00 am
Third Quarter Academic Recognitions @ Spring Mill Elementary
Apr 11 @ 9:00 am
Third Quarter Academic Recognitions @ Spring Mill Elementary
 Third Quarter Academic Recognitions – Spring Mill Café  9:00-9:30 5th Grade 9:35-10:05 2nd  Grade  10:10-10:40 4th Grade
Third Quarter Honors Program – Grades 3, 4 & 5 9:00 am
Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123) 1:15 pm
Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123)
Apr 11 @ 1:15 pm – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 1:15 PM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123) Location:
Gallahue Group Meeting – Sahm (A528) 1:45 pm
Gallahue Group Meeting – Sahm (A528)
Apr 11 @ 1:45 pm – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 1:45 PM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: Gallahue Group Meeting – Sahm (A528) Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 11 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Spring Handbells – Click (K211) 2:50 pm
Spring Handbells – Click (K211)
Apr 11 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Spring Handbells – Click (K211) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 11 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Golf (Boys JV) vs Warren Central, Park Tudor Triangular (Home) 4:00 pm
Golf (Boys JV) vs Warren Central, Park Tudor Triangular (Home) @ Home
Apr 11 @ 4:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM Sport: Golf (Boys JV) Opponent: Warren Central, Park Tudor Event: Triangular Location: Home
PERSONAL PROJECT – Barthel (Main Gym, Upper Gyms, Cafeteria) 4:00 pm
PERSONAL PROJECT – Barthel (Main Gym, Upper Gyms, Cafeteria)
Apr 11 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM End Time: 6:00 PM Event: PERSONAL PROJECT – Barthel (Main Gym, Upper Gyms, Cafeteria) Location:
Baseball (Varsity) vs Pike (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Pike (Home) @ Home
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Pike Location: Home
Baseball (JV) vs Pike (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Pike (Home) @ Home
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Pike Location: Home
Softball (Freshman) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Freshman) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away) @ Away
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Freshman) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern Location: Away
Softball (JV) vs Cathedral (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Cathedral (Away) @ Away
Apr 11 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Cathedral Location: Away
NC Swim & Dive Awards Night – Papachronis (PAC) 6:00 pm
NC Swim & Dive Awards Night – Papachronis (PAC)
Apr 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: NC Swim & Dive Awards Night – Papachronis (PAC) Location:
All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168) 6:30 pm
All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168)
Apr 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168) Location:
MS All-Star Jazz Rehearsals Begin @ NCHS 7:00 pm
MS All-Star Jazz Rehearsals Begin @ NCHS
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: MS All-Star Jazz Rehearsals Begin @ NCHS Location:
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 12 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech 12:00 am
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech
Apr 12 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 12 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
Pantherquest Call Out – Vermilion (H178) 6:30 am
Pantherquest Call Out – Vermilion (H178)
Apr 12 @ 6:30 am – 7:15 am
Start Time: 6:30 AM End Time: 7:15 AM Event: Pantherquest Call Out – Vermilion (H178) Location:
Future Promises – Fleming (A528) 10:14 am
Future Promises – Fleming (A528)
Apr 12 @ 10:14 am – 10:39 am
Start Time: 10:14 AM End Time: 10:39 AM Event: Future Promises – Fleming (A528) Location:
Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room) 11:16 am
Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room)
Apr 12 @ 11:16 am – 12:12 pm
Start Time: 11:16 AM End Time: 12:12 PM Event: Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room) Location:
Scholastic Book Fair 8:30 am
Scholastic Book Fair
Apr 12 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Board Games Club – Plane (H193) 2:45 pm
Board Games Club – Plane (H193)
Apr 12 @ 2:45 pm – 4:15 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:15 PM Event: Board Games Club – Plane (H193) Location:
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 12 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 12 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Calendar Meeting – Corn (PCR) 3:00 pm
Calendar Meeting – Corn (PCR)
Apr 12 @ 3:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM Event: Calendar Meeting – Corn (PCR) Location:
French Honor Society – McKenna (A528) 3:00 pm
French Honor Society – McKenna (A528)
Apr 12 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: French Honor Society – McKenna (A528) Location:
Tennis (Girls) vs Lawrence North (Home) 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Lawrence North (Home) @ Home
Apr 12 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Home
Pantherettes Try Outs – Gessner (M659) 5:00 pm
Pantherettes Try Outs – Gessner (M659)
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Pantherettes Try Outs – Gessner (M659) Location:
Track & Field (Boys) vs Carmel Carmel (JV Only) (Home) 5:00 pm
Track & Field (Boys) vs Carmel Carmel (JV Only) (Home) @ Home
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Opponent: Carmel Event: Carmel (JV Only) Location: Home
ENL Parent Session – Marcello (LC) 5:30 pm
ENL Parent Session – Marcello (LC)
Apr 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: ENL Parent Session – Marcello (LC) Location:
Softball (Varsity) vs Arsenal Tech (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Arsenal Tech (Away) @ Away
Apr 12 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Arsenal Tech Location: Away
Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC) 6:15 pm
Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC)
Apr 12 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC) Location:
Baseball (Boys 7) vs Fall Creek Valley (Away) 5:00 pm
Baseball (Boys 7) vs Fall Creek Valley (Away) @ Away
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Baseball (Boys 7) Opponent: Fall Creek Valley Location: Away
Baseball (Boys 8) vs Fall Creek Valley (Home) 5:00 pm
Baseball (Boys 8) vs Fall Creek Valley (Home) @ Home
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Baseball (Boys 8) Opponent: Fall Creek Valley Location: Home
Boys Baseball vs Eastwood (Away) 5:00 pm
Boys Baseball vs Eastwood (Away) @ Away
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Boys Baseball Opponent: Eastwood Location: Away
Girls Softball vs Eastwood (Away) 5:00 pm
Girls Softball vs Eastwood (Away) @ Away
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Girls Softball Opponent: Eastwood Location: Away
Softball (Girls 7) vs Fall Creek Valley (Away) 5:00 pm
Softball (Girls 7) vs Fall Creek Valley (Away) @ Away
Apr 12 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Softball (Girls 7) Opponent: Fall Creek Valley Location: Away
Softball (Girls 8) vs Fall Creek Valley (Home) 5:15 pm
Softball (Girls 8) vs Fall Creek Valley (Home) @ Home
Apr 12 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Softball (Girls 8) Opponent: Fall Creek Valley Location: Home
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) vs New Augusta (Home) 5:15 pm
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) vs New Augusta (Home) @ Home
Apr 12 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Opponent: New Augusta Location: Home
Spring Mill Open House & Art Fair 5:30 pm
Spring Mill Open House & Art Fair @ Spring Mill Elementary
Apr 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Spring Mill Open House & Art Fair @ Spring Mill Elementary
5:30-6:30 p.m. Open House – Visit Classrooms 5:30-7:30 Art Fair in the Gym & Cafeteria  
Track & Field Belzer/ZWMS (Home) 5:30 pm
Track & Field Belzer/ZWMS (Home) @ Home
Apr 12 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Event: Belzer/ZWMS Location: Home
Open House 6:00 pm
Open House
Apr 12 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Artwork displayed & musical performance  
Open House 6:00 pm
Open House
Apr 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Spring Open House Grades K-5 6:30 pm
Spring Open House Grades K-5
Apr 12 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 13 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
ISSMA Organizational Contest – Granlund (PAC) 12:00 am
ISSMA Organizational Contest – Granlund (PAC)
Apr 13 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISSMA Organizational Contest – Granlund (PAC) Location:
LAST DAY TO PAY SENIOR ARREARS WITH A CHECK 12:00 am
LAST DAY TO PAY SENIOR ARREARS WITH A CHECK
Apr 13 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: LAST DAY TO PAY SENIOR ARREARS WITH A CHECK Location:
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech 12:00 am
PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech
Apr 13 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: PAC Closed Band & Orchestra Tech Location:
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION 12:00 am
SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION
Apr 13 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: SUMMER SCHOOL REGISTRATION Location:
8th Grade Visit to North Central 12:00 am
8th Grade Visit to North Central
Apr 13 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: 8th Grade Visit to North Central Location:
Scholastic Book Fair 8:30 am
Scholastic Book Fair
Apr 13 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247)
Apr 13 @ 2:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 5:30 PM Event: Spring Play Rehearsal – Shewell (L241,L246,L247) Location:
Comedy Sports – Casey (L249) 5:00 pm
Comedy Sports – Casey (L249)
Apr 13 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: Comedy Sports – Casey (L249) Location:
Baseball (Varsity) vs Park Tudor (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Park Tudor (Away) @ Away
Apr 13 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Park Tudor Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Park Tudor (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Park Tudor (Home) @ Home
Apr 13 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Park Tudor Location: Home
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 14 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
ISSMA Organizational Contest – Granlund (PAC) 12:00 am
ISSMA Organizational Contest – Granlund (PAC)
Apr 14 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISSMA Organizational Contest – Granlund (PAC) Location:
JR PROM 12:00 am
JR PROM
Apr 14 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: JR PROM Location:
ACT Testing – Williams (Upper H Hall) 7:30 am
ACT Testing – Williams (Upper H Hall)
Apr 14 @ 7:30 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 AM Event: ACT Testing – Williams (Upper H Hall) Location:
Softball (JV) TH South JV Invite (Away) 9:00 am
Softball (JV) TH South JV Invite (Away) @ Away
Apr 14 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Softball (JV) Event: TH South JV Invite Location: Away
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247,L241) 9:00 am
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247,L241)
Apr 14 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247,L241) Location:
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Westfield Westfield (DH) (Home) 10:00 am
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Westfield Westfield (DH) (Home) @ Home
Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Westfield Event: Westfield (DH) Location: Home
Baseball (JV) vs Avon Avon (DH) (Away) 10:00 am
Baseball (JV) vs Avon Avon (DH) (Away) @ Away
Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Avon Event: Avon (DH) Location: Away
Kings Court Super Saturday – Click (K211) 10:00 am
Kings Court Super Saturday – Click (K211)
Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 3:30 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 3:30 PM Event: Kings Court Super Saturday – Click (K211) Location:
Softball (Varsity) vs Ft. Wayne Concordia , Lutheran, Scecina North Central Inv (Home) 10:00 am
Softball (Varsity) vs Ft. Wayne Concordia , Lutheran, Scecina North Central Inv (Home) @ Home
Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Ft. Wayne Concordia , Lutheran, Scecina Event: North Central Inv Location: Home
Track & Field (Boys) Ft Wayne Northside Relays (Away) 10:00 am
Track & Field (Boys) Ft Wayne Northside Relays (Away) @ Away
Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Event: Ft Wayne Northside Relays Location: Away
Track & Field (Girls) HSE Relays (Away) 10:00 am
Track & Field (Girls) HSE Relays (Away) @ Away
Apr 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Event: HSE Relays Location: Away
Golf (Boys) Highland Invitational (Away) 10:30 am
Golf (Boys) Highland Invitational (Away) @ Away
Apr 14 @ 10:30 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:30 AM Sport: Golf (Boys) Event: Highland Invitational Location: Away
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 15 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
ISTEP
ISTEP
Apr 16 – May 3 all-day
ISTEP
ISTEP for grades 3-5
ISTEP for grades 3-5
Apr 16 – May 4 all-day
 
ISTEP+ Multiple-Choice Testing – Grades 3-5
ISTEP+ testing, Grades 3, 4 & 5
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 16 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 16 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window 12:00 am
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window
Apr 16 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP+ Part 2 Window Location:
ISTEP+ Multiple Choice testing window opens (grades 3-5) 8:00 am
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window 8:30 am
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window
Apr 16 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 16 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) 2:45 pm
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193)
Apr 16 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) Location:
NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) 2:45 pm
NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249)
Apr 16 @ 2:45 pm – 3:10 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 3:10 PM Event: NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) Location:
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241) 2:50 pm
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241)
Apr 16 @ 2:50 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 16 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) 3:00 pm
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex)
Apr 16 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) Location:
Golf (Boys JV) vs Cathedral (Away) 4:00 pm
Golf (Boys JV) vs Cathedral (Away) @ Away
Apr 16 @ 4:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM Sport: Golf (Boys JV) Opponent: Cathedral Location: Away
Golf (Boys) vs Cathedral (Away) 4:00 pm
Golf (Boys) vs Cathedral (Away) @ Away
Apr 16 @ 4:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM Sport: Golf (Boys) Opponent: Cathedral Location: Away
Tennis (Girls Freshmen) vs Zionsville (Away) 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls Freshmen) vs Zionsville (Away) @ Away
Apr 16 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls Freshmen) Opponent: Zionsville Location: Away
Tennis (Girls) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away) 5:00 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away) @ Away
Apr 16 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern Location: Away
Baseball (Varsity) vs Brownsburg (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Brownsburg (Away) @ Away
Apr 16 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Brownsburg Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Brownsburg (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Brownsburg (Away) @ Away
Apr 16 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Brownsburg Location: Away
Softball (JV) vs Tindley (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Tindley (Home) @ Home
Apr 16 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Tindley Location: Home
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC) 6:15 pm
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC)
Apr 16 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC) Location:
Baseball (Boys 8) vs Lincoln (Away) 5:15 pm
Baseball (Boys 8) vs Lincoln (Away) @ Away
Apr 16 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Baseball (Boys 8) Opponent: Lincoln Location: Away
Softball (Girls 8) vs Lincoln (Away) 5:15 pm
Softball (Girls 8) vs Lincoln (Away) @ Away
Apr 16 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Softball (Girls 8) Opponent: Lincoln Location: Away
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window 12:00 am
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window
Apr 17 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP+ Part 2 Window Location:
NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) 6:45 am
NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249)
Apr 17 @ 6:45 am – 7:10 am
Start Time: 6:45 AM End Time: 7:10 AM Event: NHS Meeting – Ernstberger (L249) Location:
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) 10:55 am
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193)
Apr 17 @ 10:55 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:55 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) Location:
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window 8:30 am
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window
Apr 17 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
AP Pre-Administration – Meinert (PAC) 2:35 pm
AP Pre-Administration – Meinert (PAC)
Apr 17 @ 2:35 pm – 3:30 pm
Start Time: 2:35 PM End Time: 3:30 PM Event: AP Pre-Administration – Meinert (PAC) Location:
BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H333) 2:45 pm
BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H333)
Apr 17 @ 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 3:45 PM Event: BPA Chapter Meeting – Hendrickson (JELCC H333) Location:
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 17 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193) 2:45 pm
Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193)
Apr 17 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Natural Hair Club – Franklin (H193) Location:
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241)
Apr 17 @ 2:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241) Location:
Department Meetings – Haskins 2:50 pm
Department Meetings – Haskins
Apr 17 @ 2:50 pm – 3:35 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:35 PM Event: Department Meetings – Haskins Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 17 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Tennis (Girls) vs Brownsburg (Home) 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Brownsburg (Home) @ Home
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Brownsburg Location: Home
Academic Super Bowl Area Competition – Broderick (Beech Grove) 5:00 pm
Academic Super Bowl Area Competition – Broderick (Beech Grove)
Apr 17 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Event: Academic Super Bowl Area Competition – Broderick (Beech Grove) Location:
Tennis (Girls) vs Cathedral Cathedral (JV Only) (Home) 5:00 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Cathedral Cathedral (JV Only) (Home) @ Home
Apr 17 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Cathedral Event: Cathedral (JV Only) Location: Home
Baseball (Varsity) vs Center Grove (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Center Grove (Home) @ Home
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Home
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Carmel (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Carmel (Away) @ Away
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Carmel Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Center Grove (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Center Grove (Home) @ Home
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Home
Softball (Freshman) vs Carmel (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Freshman) vs Carmel (Away) @ Away
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Freshman) Opponent: Carmel Location: Away
Softball (JV) vs Center Grove (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Center Grove (Home) @ Home
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) vs Center Grove (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Center Grove (Home) @ Home
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Home
Track & Field (Boys) vs Hamilton Southeastern, Zionsville Triangular (JV) (Away) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Boys) vs Hamilton Southeastern, Zionsville Triangular (JV) (Away) @ Away
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern, Zionsville Event: Triangular (JV) Location: Away
Track & Field (Girls) vs Pike, Lawrence North Triangular (Home) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Girls) vs Pike, Lawrence North Triangular (Home) @ Home
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Opponent: Pike, Lawrence North Event: Triangular Location: Home
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) vs Guion Creek (Away) 5:00 pm
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) vs Guion Creek (Away) @ Away
Apr 17 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Opponent: Guion Creek Location: Away
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 18 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 18 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window 12:00 am
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window
Apr 18 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP+ Part 2 Window Location:
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window 8:30 am
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window
Apr 18 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Gallahue Group Meeting – Sahm (A528) 1:45 pm
Gallahue Group Meeting – Sahm (A528)
Apr 18 @ 1:45 pm – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 1:45 PM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: Gallahue Group Meeting – Sahm (A528) Location:
AP Pre-Administration – Meinert (PAC) 2:35 pm
AP Pre-Administration – Meinert (PAC)
Apr 18 @ 2:35 pm – 3:30 pm
Start Time: 2:35 PM End Time: 3:30 PM Event: AP Pre-Administration – Meinert (PAC) Location:
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241) 2:45 pm
Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241)
Apr 18 @ 2:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Spring Play Tech Rehearsal – Lamriand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247, L241) Location:
Spring Handbells – Click (K211) 2:50 pm
Spring Handbells – Click (K211)
Apr 18 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Spring Handbells – Click (K211) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 18 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
WTEA – Haskins (Principals Conference Room) 3:00 pm
WTEA – Haskins (Principals Conference Room)
Apr 18 @ 3:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM Event: WTEA – Haskins (Principals Conference Room) Location:
Men’s Volleyball NC vs Guerin Catholic – Loggan (Main Gym) 4:30 pm
Men’s Volleyball NC vs Guerin Catholic – Loggan (Main Gym)
Apr 18 @ 4:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: Men’s Volleyball NC vs Guerin Catholic – Loggan (Main Gym) Location:
Baseball (Varsity) vs Center Grove (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Center Grove (Away) @ Away
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Away
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Ben Davis (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Ben Davis (Home) @ Home
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Ben Davis Location: Home
Baseball (JV) vs Center Grove (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Center Grove (Away) @ Away
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Center Grove Location: Away
Softball (Freshman) vs Warren Central (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Freshman) vs Warren Central (Away) @ Away
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Freshman) Opponent: Warren Central Location: Away
Tennis (Girls) vs Columbus North (Home) 5:30 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Columbus North (Home) @ Home
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Columbus North Location: Home
All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168) 6:30 pm
All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168)
Apr 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168) Location:
Pre-Contest Choral Concert #1 – Click (PAC) 7:00 pm
Pre-Contest Choral Concert #1 – Click (PAC)
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Pre-Contest Choral Concert #1 – Click (PAC) Location:
Food Pantry 3:30 pm
Food Pantry
Apr 18 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Food Pantry
Hispanic Outreach 4:00 pm
Hispanic Outreach
Apr 18 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Hispanic Outreach
Washington Township Parent Council Meeting 7:00 pm
Washington Township Parent Council Meeting
Apr 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Washington Township Parent Council Meeting
Meetings are held at 7 pm on the 3rd Wednesday of every month during the school year except December.   Meetings are usually held at the H. Dean Evans Community and Education Center (CEC) located… Continue Reading Washington Township Parent Council Meeting
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 19 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 19 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window 12:00 am
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window
Apr 19 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP+ Part 2 Window Location:
Living History Day – Vermilion (Lower IC) 7:00 am
Living History Day – Vermilion (Lower IC)
Apr 19 @ 7:00 am – 3:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 AM End Time: 3:00 PM Event: Living History Day – Vermilion (Lower IC) Location:
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) 10:45 am
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193)
Apr 19 @ 10:45 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:45 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) Location:
Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room) 11:16 am
Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room)
Apr 19 @ 11:16 am – 12:12 pm
Start Time: 11:16 AM End Time: 12:12 PM Event: Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room) Location:
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window 8:30 am
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window
Apr 19 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Future Promises – Fleming (PCR) 12:49 pm
Future Promises – Fleming (PCR)
Apr 19 @ 12:49 pm – 1:39 pm
Start Time: 12:49 PM End Time: 1:39 PM Event: Future Promises – Fleming (PCR) Location:
AP Pre-Administration – Meinert (PAC) 2:35 pm
AP Pre-Administration – Meinert (PAC)
Apr 19 @ 2:35 pm – 3:30 pm
Start Time: 2:35 PM End Time: 3:30 PM Event: AP Pre-Administration – Meinert (PAC) Location:
Board Games Club – Plane (H193) 2:45 pm
Board Games Club – Plane (H193)
Apr 19 @ 2:45 pm – 4:15 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:15 PM Event: Board Games Club – Plane (H193) Location:
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 19 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Department Meetings – Haskins 2:50 pm
Department Meetings – Haskins
Apr 19 @ 2:50 pm – 3:35 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 3:35 PM Event: Department Meetings – Haskins Location:
Golf (Boys) vs Kokomo (Away) 4:00 pm
Golf (Boys) vs Kokomo (Away) @ Away
Apr 19 @ 4:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:00 PM Sport: Golf (Boys) Opponent: Kokomo Location: Away
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Warren Central (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Warren Central (Home) @ Home
Apr 19 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Warren Central Location: Home
Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC) 6:15 pm
Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC)
Apr 19 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC) Location:
Spring Play – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247) 7:00 pm
Spring Play – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247)
Apr 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Spring Play – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246, L247) Location:
Boys Baseball vs Lincoln (Home) 5:00 pm
Boys Baseball vs Lincoln (Home) @ Home
Apr 19 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Boys Baseball Opponent: Lincoln Location: Home
Fox Hill Community Fundraiser Night 5:00 pm
Fox Hill Community Fundraiser Night
Apr 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Baseball (Boys 8) vs New Augusta (Home) 5:15 pm
Baseball (Boys 8) vs New Augusta (Home) @ Home
Apr 19 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Baseball (Boys 8) Opponent: New Augusta Location: Home
Girls Softball vs Lincoln (Home) 5:15 pm
Girls Softball vs Lincoln (Home) @ Home
Apr 19 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Girls Softball Opponent: Lincoln Location: Home
Softball (Girls 8) vs New Augusta (Home) 5:15 pm
Softball (Girls 8) vs New Augusta (Home) @ Home
Apr 19 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Softball (Girls 8) Opponent: New Augusta Location: Home
Track & Field vs Stonybrook Stony/Carmel (Home) 5:15 pm
Track & Field vs Stonybrook Stony/Carmel (Home) @ Home
Apr 19 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Track & Field Opponent: Stonybrook Event: Stony/Carmel Location: Home
Family Bingo Night 6:30 pm
Family Bingo Night
Apr 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
END OF 4TH INTERIM REPORT PERIOD 12:00 am
END OF 4TH INTERIM REPORT PERIOD
Apr 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: END OF 4TH INTERIM REPORT PERIOD Location:
HERFF JONES SENIOR ANNOUNCEMENTS DELIVERED (Lunch Periods – Student Center) 12:00 am
HERFF JONES SENIOR ANNOUNCEMENTS DELIVERED (Lunch Periods – Student Center)
Apr 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: HERFF JONES SENIOR ANNOUNCEMENTS DELIVERED (Lunch Periods – Student Center) Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
4th Midterm Ends 12:00 am
4th Midterm Ends
Apr 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: 4th Midterm Ends Location:
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window 12:00 am
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window
Apr 20 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP+ Part 2 Window Location:
Spring Play Teasers – Lamirand / Shewell (PAC, L246, L247, L241) 7:20 am
Spring Play Teasers – Lamirand / Shewell (PAC, L246, L247, L241)
Apr 20 @ 7:20 am – 9:06 am
Start Time: 7:20 AM End Time: 9:06 AM Event: Spring Play Teasers – Lamirand / Shewell (PAC, L246, L247, L241) Location:
Bagels with Branigan – Haskins (H193) 7:30 am
Bagels with Branigan – Haskins (H193)
Apr 20 @ 7:30 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:30 AM Event: Bagels with Branigan – Haskins (H193) Location:
Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room) 11:16 am
Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room)
Apr 20 @ 11:16 am – 12:12 pm
Start Time: 11:16 AM End Time: 12:12 PM Event: Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room) Location:
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window 8:30 am
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window
Apr 20 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC) 5:30 pm
Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC)
Apr 20 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC) Location:
Softball (Freshman) vs Lawrence North (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Freshman) vs Lawrence North (Home) @ Home
Apr 20 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Freshman) Opponent: Lawrence North Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away) @ Away
Apr 20 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Event: Indy West Tournament Location: Away
Track & Field (Boys) vs Ben Davis, Center Grove, Lawrence North, Carmel, Ft. Wayne Northrop, Brebeuf , Cathedral, Marion, Arsenal Tech, Richmond Charlie Riley Invitational (Home) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Boys) vs Ben Davis, Center Grove, Lawrence North, Carmel, Ft. Wayne Northrop, Brebeuf , Cathedral, Marion, Arsenal Tech, Richmond Charlie Riley Invitational (Home) @ Home
Apr 20 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Opponent: Ben Davis, Center Grove, Lawrence North, Carmel, Ft. Wayne Northrop, Brebeuf , Cathedral, Marion, Arsenal Tech, Richmond Event: Charlie Riley Invitational Location: Home
Track & Field (Girls) Charlie Riley Invitational (Home) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Girls) Charlie Riley Invitational (Home) @ Home
Apr 20 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Event: Charlie Riley Invitational Location: Home
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Lafayette Jefferson (Home) 6:00 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Lafayette Jefferson (Home) @ Home
Apr 20 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Lafayette Jefferson Location: Home
NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) 6:00 pm
NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (Main and South Gyms)
Apr 20 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 10:00 PM Event: NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) Location:
Spring Play – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246. L247) 7:00 pm
Spring Play – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246. L247)
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Spring Play – Lamirand / Shewell (Auditorium, L246. L247) Location:
Trivia Night 6:00 pm
Trivia Night
Apr 20 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Parents only
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 21 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
ISSMA ORGANIZATIONAL CONTEST 12:00 am
ISSMA ORGANIZATIONAL CONTEST
Apr 21 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISSMA ORGANIZATIONAL CONTEST Location:
NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) 8:00 am
NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms)
Apr 21 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) Location:
Golf (Boys) Terre Haute South Inv. (Away) 9:00 am
Golf (Boys) Terre Haute South Inv. (Away) @ Away
Apr 21 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Golf (Boys) Event: Terre Haute South Inv. Location: Away
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away) 9:00 am
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away) @ Away
Apr 21 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Event: Indy West Tournament Location: Away
Baseball (Varsity) vs Southport (Home) 10:00 am
Baseball (Varsity) vs Southport (Home) @ Home
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Southport Location: Home
Baseball (JV) vs Southport Southport (DH) (Home) 10:00 am
Baseball (JV) vs Southport Southport (DH) (Home) @ Home
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Southport Event: Southport (DH) Location: Home
Softball (JV) vs Ben Davis, Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers North Central Inv (Home) 10:00 am
Softball (JV) vs Ben Davis, Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers North Central Inv (Home) @ Home
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Ben Davis, Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers Event: North Central Inv Location: Home
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Fishers (Away) 11:00 am
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Fishers (Away) @ Away
Apr 21 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Fishers Location: Away
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away) 11:00 am
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away) @ Away
Apr 21 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Event: Indy West Tournament Location: Away
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Fishers (Away) 12:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Fishers (Away) @ Away
Apr 21 @ 12:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 12:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Fishers Location: Away
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away) 1:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) Indy West Tournament (Away) @ Away
Apr 21 @ 1:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 1:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Event: Indy West Tournament Location: Away
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 22 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
Earth Day 12:00 am
Earth Day
Apr 22 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Earth Day
Earth Day 12:00 am
Earth Day
Apr 22 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Earth Day
Earth Day 12:00 am
Earth Day
Apr 22 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Earth Day
Earth Day 12:00 am
Earth Day
Apr 22 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Earth Day
NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) 8:00 am
NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms)
Apr 22 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) Location:
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 23 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 23 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window 12:00 am
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window
Apr 23 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP+ Part 2 Window Location:
Golf (Boys) Marion County (Away) 10:30 am
Golf (Boys) Marion County (Away) @ Away
Apr 23 @ 10:30 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:30 AM Sport: Golf (Boys) Event: Marion County Location: Away
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window 8:30 am
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window
Apr 23 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Calculus CML Contest – Ernstberger (M678) 2:45 pm
Calculus CML Contest – Ernstberger (M678)
Apr 23 @ 2:45 pm – 3:30 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 3:30 PM Event: Calculus CML Contest – Ernstberger (M678) Location:
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 23 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Side by Side Rehearsal – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) 2:45 pm
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193)
Apr 23 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) Location:
FIT Club – Shelby (A528) 2:50 pm
FIT Club – Shelby (A528)
Apr 23 @ 2:50 pm – 4:30 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:30 PM Event: FIT Club – Shelby (A528) Location:
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Descants Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) 3:00 pm
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex)
Apr 23 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) Location:
Softball (Varsity) vs Covenant Christian (Away) 5:15 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Covenant Christian (Away) @ Away
Apr 23 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Covenant Christian Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Hamilton Southeastern (Away) @ Away
Apr 23 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Hamilton Southeastern Location: Away
Softball (Freshman) vs Ben Davis (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Freshman) vs Ben Davis (Home) @ Home
Apr 23 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Freshman) Opponent: Ben Davis Location: Home
NCHS Physical Night – Loggan (Main Gym, Door # 28) 6:00 pm
NCHS Physical Night – Loggan (Main Gym, Door # 28)
Apr 23 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: NCHS Physical Night – Loggan (Main Gym, Door # 28) Location:
RECOGNITION NIGHT 7:00 pm
RECOGNITION NIGHT
Apr 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: RECOGNITION NIGHT Location:
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Belzer, Creston, WL (Away) 5:00 pm
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Belzer, Creston, WL (Away) @ Away
Apr 23 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Event: Belzer, Creston, WL Location: Away
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out 12:00 am
Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out
Apr 24 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Auditorium Closed Spring Play Set-Up/Tech/Load-Out Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 24 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window 12:00 am
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window
Apr 24 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP+ Part 2 Window Location:
AP Pre-Administration – Meinert (PAC) 6:30 am
AP Pre-Administration – Meinert (PAC)
Apr 24 @ 6:30 am – 7:20 am
Start Time: 6:30 AM End Time: 7:20 AM Event: AP Pre-Administration – Meinert (PAC) Location:
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) 10:55 am
AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193)
Apr 24 @ 10:55 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:55 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston / Young (H193) Location:
Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room) 11:16 am
Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room)
Apr 24 @ 11:16 am – 12:12 pm
Start Time: 11:16 AM End Time: 12:12 PM Event: Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room) Location:
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window 8:30 am
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window
Apr 24 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 24 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) 3:00 pm
Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166)
Apr 24 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Counterpoints Rehearsal – Raunick (E166) Location:
Tennis (Girls) vs Guerin (Away) 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Guerin (Away) @ Away
Apr 24 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Guerin Location: Away
Tennis (Girls Freshmen) vs Carmel (Away) 5:00 pm
Tennis (Girls Freshmen) vs Carmel (Away) @ Away
Apr 24 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls Freshmen) Opponent: Carmel Location: Away
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence Central (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence Central (Home) @ Home
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Lawrence Central Location: Home
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Noblesville (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Noblesville (Home) @ Home
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Noblesville Location: Home
Softball (JV) vs Lawrence Central (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Lawrence Central (Home) @ Home
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Lawrence Central Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) vs Lawrence Central (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Lawrence Central (Home) @ Home
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Lawrence Central Location: Home
Pantherette Tryout Clinic – Gessner (M659) 6:00 pm
Pantherette Tryout Clinic – Gessner (M659)
Apr 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: Pantherette Tryout Clinic – Gessner (M659) Location:
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC) 6:15 pm
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC)
Apr 24 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC) Location:
Baseball (Boys 8) vs Eastwood (Away) 5:00 pm
Baseball (Boys 8) vs Eastwood (Away) @ Away
Apr 24 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Baseball (Boys 8) Opponent: Eastwood Location: Away
Softball (Girls 7) vs Eastwood (Home) 5:00 pm
Softball (Girls 7) vs Eastwood (Home) @ Home
Apr 24 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Softball (Girls 7) Opponent: Eastwood Location: Home
Softball (Girls 8) vs Eastwood (Away) 5:00 pm
Softball (Girls 8) vs Eastwood (Away) @ Away
Apr 24 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Softball (Girls 8) Opponent: Eastwood Location: Away
Baseball (Boys 7) vs Eastwood (Home) 5:15 pm
Baseball (Boys 7) vs Eastwood (Home) @ Home
Apr 24 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Baseball (Boys 7) Opponent: Eastwood Location: Home
Boys Baseball vs Creston (Home) 5:15 pm
Boys Baseball vs Creston (Home) @ Home
Apr 24 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Boys Baseball Opponent: Creston Location: Home
Girls Softball vs Creston (Home) 5:15 pm
Girls Softball vs Creston (Home) @ Home
Apr 24 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Girls Softball Opponent: Creston Location: Home
Track & Field vs Carmel Clay MS, Westfield MS Clay/Westfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Track & Field vs Carmel Clay MS, Westfield MS Clay/Westfield (Away) @ Away
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Opponent: Carmel Clay MS, Westfield MS Event: Clay/Westfield Location: Away
Performing Arts Spring Band Concert (Home) 7:00 pm
Performing Arts Spring Band Concert (Home) @ Home
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Performing Arts Event: Spring Band Concert Location: Home
Performing Arts Spring Music Series (Home) 7:00 pm
Performing Arts Spring Music Series (Home) @ Home
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Performing Arts Event: Spring Music Series Location: Home
Spring Choral Concert 7:00 pm
Spring Choral Concert
Apr 24 @ 7:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM Event: Spring Choral Concert Location:
Grade 6, 7, 8 Spring Band Concert @ NV Auditorium 8:00 pm
Grade 6, 7, 8 Spring Band Concert @ NV Auditorium
Apr 24 @ 8:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 8:00 PM Event: Grade 6, 7, 8 Spring Band Concert @ NV Auditorium Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 25 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center) 12:00 am
Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center)
Apr 25 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center) Location:
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window 12:00 am
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window
Apr 25 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP+ Part 2 Window Location:
JAG Breakfast – Kleffman (H193) 11:16 am
JAG Breakfast – Kleffman (H193)
Apr 25 @ 11:16 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 11:16 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: JAG Breakfast – Kleffman (H193) Location:
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window 8:30 am
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window
Apr 25 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123) 1:15 pm
Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123)
Apr 25 @ 1:15 pm – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 1:15 PM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: Department Chair Meetings – Haskins (B123) Location:
Gallahue Group Meeting – Sahm (A528) 1:45 pm
Gallahue Group Meeting – Sahm (A528)
Apr 25 @ 1:45 pm – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 1:45 PM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: Gallahue Group Meeting – Sahm (A528) Location:
SERT Meeting – Corn (B123) 2:50 pm
SERT Meeting – Corn (B123)
Apr 25 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: SERT Meeting – Corn (B123) Location:
Spring Handbells – Click (K211) 2:50 pm
Spring Handbells – Click (K211)
Apr 25 @ 2:50 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:50 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Spring Handbells – Click (K211) Location:
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence Central (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Lawrence Central (Away) @ Away
Apr 25 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Lawrence Central Location: Away
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Noblesville (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Noblesville (Away) @ Away
Apr 25 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Noblesville Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Lawrence Central (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (JV) vs Lawrence Central (Home) @ Home
Apr 25 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Lawrence Central Location: Home
Softball (JV) vs Southport (Home) 6:00 pm
Softball (JV) vs Southport (Home) @ Home
Apr 25 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Southport Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) vs Southport (Home) 6:00 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Southport (Home) @ Home
Apr 25 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Southport Location: Home
All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168) 6:30 pm
All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168)
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 6:30 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: All Star Middle School Jazz Rehearsal – Granlund (E168) Location:
Pre-Contest Choral Concert #2 – Raunick/Click (PAC) 7:00 pm
Pre-Contest Choral Concert #2 – Raunick/Click (PAC)
Apr 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Start Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Event: Pre-Contest Choral Concert #2 – Raunick/Click (PAC) Location:
Baseball (Boys 7) vs Belzer (Away) 5:00 pm
Baseball (Boys 7) vs Belzer (Away) @ Away
Apr 25 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Baseball (Boys 7) Opponent: Belzer Location: Away
Baseball (Boys 8) vs Belzer (Home) 5:00 pm
Baseball (Boys 8) vs Belzer (Home) @ Home
Apr 25 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Baseball (Boys 8) Opponent: Belzer Location: Home
Softball (Girls 7) vs Belzer (Away) 5:00 pm
Softball (Girls 7) vs Belzer (Away) @ Away
Apr 25 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Softball (Girls 7) Opponent: Belzer Location: Away
Softball (Girls 8) vs Belzer (Home) 5:00 pm
Softball (Girls 8) vs Belzer (Home) @ Home
Apr 25 @ 5:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:00 PM Sport: Softball (Girls 8) Opponent: Belzer Location: Home
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 26 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center) 12:00 am
Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center)
Apr 26 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center) Location:
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window 12:00 am
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window
Apr 26 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP+ Part 2 Window Location:
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) 10:45 am
AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193)
Apr 26 @ 10:45 am – 2:35 pm
Start Time: 10:45 AM End Time: 2:35 PM Event: AVID – McQuiston/Young (H193) Location:
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window 8:30 am
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window
Apr 26 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Gallahue Meeting – Sahm (A528) 12:49 pm
Gallahue Meeting – Sahm (A528)
Apr 26 @ 12:49 pm – 1:39 pm
Start Time: 12:49 PM End Time: 1:39 PM Event: Gallahue Meeting – Sahm (A528) Location:
Case Load Team Meeting – Hunt (B123) 1:00 pm
Case Load Team Meeting – Hunt (B123)
Apr 26 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Start Time: 1:00 PM End Time: 2:30 PM Event: Case Load Team Meeting – Hunt (B123) Location:
Board Games Club – Plane (H193) 2:45 pm
Board Games Club – Plane (H193)
Apr 26 @ 2:45 pm – 4:15 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:15 PM Event: Board Games Club – Plane (H193) Location:
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) 2:45 pm
Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213)
Apr 26 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Kings Court Sectional – ISSMA Tests – Click (K211/ K213) Location:
Tennis (Girls) vs Carmel (Away) 4:45 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Carmel (Away) @ Away
Apr 26 @ 4:45 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:45 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Carmel Location: Away
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Guerin (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Guerin (Home) @ Home
Apr 26 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Guerin Location: Home
Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC) 6:15 pm
Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC)
Apr 26 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Symphony Orchestra Full Rehearsal – Ghormley (PAC) Location:
Boys Baseball vs Northview Fall Creek Valley (Away) 5:15 pm
Boys Baseball vs Northview Fall Creek Valley (Away) @ Away
Apr 26 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Boys Baseball Opponent: Northview Event: Fall Creek Valley Location: Away
Girls Softball vs Fall Creek Valley (Away) 5:15 pm
Girls Softball vs Fall Creek Valley (Away) @ Away
Apr 26 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Girls Softball Opponent: Fall Creek Valley Location: Away
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) vs Brownsburg East, Chapel Hill CH, BEMS (Away) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) vs Brownsburg East, Chapel Hill CH, BEMS (Away) @ Away
Apr 26 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Opponent: Brownsburg East, Chapel Hill Event: CH, BEMS Location: Away
Track & Field vs Franklin Twp East, Lincoln FTE/Lincoln (Away) 5:30 pm
Track & Field vs Franklin Twp East, Lincoln FTE/Lincoln (Away) @ Away
Apr 26 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Opponent: Franklin Twp East, Lincoln Event: FTE/Lincoln Location: Away
PTO Executive Board Meeting 6:00 pm
PTO Executive Board Meeting
Apr 26 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
PTO Meeting 6:00 pm
PTO Meeting
Apr 26 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Middle School
Freaky Friday – Twin Day
Freaky Friday – Twin Day
Apr 27 all-day
PTO Fundraiser
Midterm distribution
4TH APPRAISAL REPORTS DISTRIBUTED – PERIOD 3 12:00 am
4TH APPRAISAL REPORTS DISTRIBUTED – PERIOD 3
Apr 27 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: 4TH APPRAISAL REPORTS DISTRIBUTED – PERIOD 3 Location:
ISSMA State Qualification – Granlund (Away) 12:00 am
ISSMA State Qualification – Granlund (Away)
Apr 27 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISSMA State Qualification – Granlund (Away) Location:
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT 12:00 am
NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT
Apr 27 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: NON-RESIDENT & PRIVATE SCHOOL ENROLLMENT Location:
Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center) 12:00 am
Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center)
Apr 27 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Spring Art Show Set Up – Smotherman (Student Center) Location:
4th Midterm Sent Home w/Student 12:00 am
4th Midterm Sent Home w/Student
Apr 27 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: 4th Midterm Sent Home w/Student Location:
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window 12:00 am
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window
Apr 27 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP+ Part 2 Window Location:
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window 8:30 am
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window
Apr 27 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Mid-Term Reports 8:30 am
Mid-Term Reports
Apr 27 @ 8:30 am
 
Baseball (Varsity) vs Beech Grove (Home) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Varsity) vs Beech Grove (Home) @ Home
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Varsity) Opponent: Beech Grove Location: Home
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Cathedral (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Cathedral (Away) @ Away
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Cathedral Location: Away
Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC) 5:30 pm
Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC)
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Comedy Sportz – Fritz (PAC) Location:
Net Night – Parsey (Main Gym) 5:30 pm
Net Night – Parsey (Main Gym)
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Event: Net Night – Parsey (Main Gym) Location:
Softball (JV) vs Avon (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Avon (Home) @ Home
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Avon Location: Home
Softball (Varsity) vs Avon (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Varsity) vs Avon (Home) @ Home
Apr 27 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Varsity) Opponent: Avon Location: Home
NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (South Gym) 6:00 pm
NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (South Gym)
Apr 27 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 10:00 PM Event: NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (South Gym) Location:
Track & Field (Boys) MIC Conference (Away) 6:00 pm
Track & Field (Boys) MIC Conference (Away) @ Away
Apr 27 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Event: MIC Conference Location: Away
Track & Field (Girls) MIC Conference (Away) 6:00 pm
Track & Field (Girls) MIC Conference (Away) @ Away
Apr 27 @ 6:00 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 6:00 PM Sport: Track & Field (Girls) Event: MIC Conference Location: Away
Midterms for Fourth Quarter Go Home 4:30 pm
Midterms for Fourth Quarter Go Home
Apr 27 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Event: Midterms for Fourth Quarter Go Home Location:
ISSMA State Qualification – Granlund (Away) 12:00 am
ISSMA State Qualification – Granlund (Away)
Apr 28 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISSMA State Qualification – Granlund (Away) Location:
NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) 8:00 am
NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (Main and South Gyms)
Apr 28 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: NCAA Evaluation Period – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) Location:
Officials Clinic – Papachronis (Pool Classroom) 8:00 am
Officials Clinic – Papachronis (Pool Classroom)
Apr 28 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 12:00 PM Event: Officials Clinic – Papachronis (Pool Classroom) Location:
Princeton Review Practice SAT – Bremen (Cafeteria) 9:00 am
Princeton Review Practice SAT – Bremen (Cafeteria)
Apr 28 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 1:00 PM Event: Princeton Review Practice SAT – Bremen (Cafeteria) Location:
Softball (JV) vs Lafayette Harrison (Away) 9:00 am
Softball (JV) vs Lafayette Harrison (Away) @ Away
Apr 28 @ 9:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 9:00 AM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Lafayette Harrison Location: Away
Baseball (JV) vs Northview, Plainfield, West Vigo High School NC JV Invitational (Home) 10:00 am
Baseball (JV) vs Northview, Plainfield, West Vigo High School NC JV Invitational (Home) @ Home
Apr 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 10:00 AM Sport: Baseball (JV) Opponent: Northview, Plainfield, West Vigo High School Event: NC JV Invitational Location: Home
Softball (JV) vs Terre Haute North (Away) 11:00 am
Softball (JV) vs Terre Haute North (Away) @ Away
Apr 28 @ 11:00 am – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 11:00 AM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Terre Haute North Location: Away
NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) 8:00 am
NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms)
Apr 29 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Start Time: 8:00 AM End Time: 5:00 PM Event: NCAA Evaluation – Loggan (Main and South Gyms) Location:
Pantherette Tryout – Gessner (M659) 12:00 pm
Pantherette Tryout – Gessner (M659)
Apr 29 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Start Time: 12:00 PM End Time: 2:00 PM Event: Pantherette Tryout – Gessner (M659) Location:
Gr 4 to JA Biztown
Spring Art Show – Smotherman (Student Center) 12:00 am
Spring Art Show – Smotherman (Student Center)
Apr 30 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: Spring Art Show – Smotherman (Student Center) Location:
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window 12:00 am
ISTEP+ Part 2 Window
Apr 30 @ 12:00 am – 11:59 pm
Event: ISTEP+ Part 2 Window Location:
Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room) 11:16 am
Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room)
Apr 30 @ 11:16 am – 12:12 pm
Start Time: 11:16 AM End Time: 12:12 PM Event: Kings Court Practice – Click (Fiesta Room) Location:
Case Conference – Hunt (PCR) 12:30 pm
Case Conference – Hunt (PCR)
Apr 30 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Start Time: 12:30 PM End Time: 1:30 PM Event: Case Conference – Hunt (PCR) Location:
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window 8:30 am
ISTEP Part 2 Testing Window
Apr 30 @ 8:30 am – 3:30 pm
 
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) 2:45 pm
Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193)
Apr 30 @ 2:45 pm – 4:00 pm
Start Time: 2:45 PM End Time: 4:00 PM Event: Ladies First Meeting – Fleming (H193) Location:
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) 3:00 pm
Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex)
Apr 30 @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Start Time: 3:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Event: Intramural Soccer – Broderick (NC Soccer Complex) Location:
Tennis (Girls Freshmen) vs Brebeuf (Home) 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls Freshmen) vs Brebeuf (Home) @ Home
Apr 30 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls Freshmen) Opponent: Brebeuf Location: Home
Tennis (Girls) vs Brebeuf (Home) 4:30 pm
Tennis (Girls) vs Brebeuf (Home) @ Home
Apr 30 @ 4:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 4:30 PM Sport: Tennis (Girls) Opponent: Brebeuf Location: Home
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Warren Central (Away) 5:30 pm
Baseball (Freshmen) vs Warren Central (Away) @ Away
Apr 30 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Baseball (Freshmen) Opponent: Warren Central Location: Away
Softball (Freshman) vs Brownsburg (Home) 5:30 pm
Softball (Freshman) vs Brownsburg (Home) @ Home
Apr 30 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (Freshman) Opponent: Brownsburg Location: Home
Softball (JV) vs Brownsburg (Away) 5:30 pm
Softball (JV) vs Brownsburg (Away) @ Away
Apr 30 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Softball (JV) Opponent: Brownsburg Location: Away
Track & Field (Boys) Pike JV Invitational (Away) 5:30 pm
Track & Field (Boys) Pike JV Invitational (Away) @ Away
Apr 30 @ 5:30 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:30 PM Sport: Track & Field (Boys) Event: Pike JV Invitational Location: Away
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC) 6:15 pm
Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC)
Apr 30 @ 6:15 pm – 9:00 pm
Start Time: 6:15 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Event: Wind Ensemble Rehearsal – Granlund (E168, PAC) Location:
Baseball (Boys 8) vs Lynhurst (Away) 5:15 pm
Baseball (Boys 8) vs Lynhurst (Away) @ Away
Apr 30 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Baseball (Boys 8) Opponent: Lynhurst Location: Away
Boys Baseball vs Stonybrook (Away) 5:15 pm
Boys Baseball vs Stonybrook (Away) @ Away
Apr 30 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Boys Baseball Opponent: Stonybrook Location: Away
Girls Softball vs Stonybrook (Away) 5:15 pm
Girls Softball vs Stonybrook (Away) @ Away
Apr 30 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Girls Softball Opponent: Stonybrook Location: Away
Softball (Girls 7) vs Brownsburg West (Away) 5:15 pm
Softball (Girls 7) vs Brownsburg West (Away) @ Away
Apr 30 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Softball (Girls 7) Opponent: Brownsburg West Location: Away
Softball (Girls 8) vs Lynhurst (Away) 5:15 pm
Softball (Girls 8) vs Lynhurst (Away) @ Away
Apr 30 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Softball (Girls 8) Opponent: Lynhurst Location: Away
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) vs Fall Creek Valley (Home) 5:15 pm
Track & Field (Co-ed MS) vs Fall Creek Valley (Home) @ Home
Apr 30 @ 5:15 pm – 11:59 pm
Start Time: 5:15 PM Sport: Track & Field (Co-ed MS) Opponent: Fall Creek Valley Location: Home