Welcome to our Events Calendar
Every school has an online calendar that is able to sync with your personal calendars in Google, Outlook, and other calendar platforms (including mobile). At the district level, you are able to filter multiple school calendars at one time to see events for more than just one location (e.g., events at both Eastwood and North Central). We know that this will be an added benefit to your school year planning. For clarification, we are calling this calendar the Events Calendar. What we have always known as the District Calendar, which counts the number of instructional days, fluctuates with snow days, and includes board approved vacation days and holidays, will remain titled the District Calendar.
Click to view our District Calendar (.pdf)
Culture Fest
Lower Student Center, CafeteriaTennis (Girls Fr) – Cathedral
North Central HSStart Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Freshman Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Golf (Boys JV) – Hamilton Southeastern High School
North Central HSStart Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 8:30 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Hamilton Southeastern High School
Tennis (Girls) @ Carmel High School
Carmel High SchoolStart Time: 4:45 PM End Time: 7:45 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Carmel High School Opponent(s): Carmel High School
Softball (JV) – Lawrence North
North Central HSStart Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Junior Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Lawrence North
Baseball (Fr) – Bishop Chatard
North Central HSStart Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Bishop Chatard
Softball (V) – Lawrence North
North CentralStart Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central Opponent(s): Lawrence North
Track & Field (Girls) @ MIC Unified Meet
Ben DavisStart Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Ben Davis
Track & Field (Boys) @ MIC Unified Track Meet
Ben Davis High SchoolStart Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Ben Davis High School
Baseball (Var) @ McCutcheon
McCutcheon High SchoolStart Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: McCutcheon High School Opponent(s): McCutcheon High School
Northside Lacrosse
AthleticsSymphony Orchestra Rehearsal
E166, Performing Arts ClassroomShow Choir Parent Meeting
Birge AuditoriumDistrict Wide Student Art Show
Lower Student CenterTrack & Field (Boys) @ MIC Conference
Lawrence CentralStart Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Lawrence Central
Track & Field (Girls) @ MIC Conference
Lawrence CentralStart Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 9:30 PM Sport: Track & Field Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Lawrence Central
Lacrosse (Girls Var) – Franklin Community
Eastwood Middle SchoolStart Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Eastwood Middle School Opponent(s): Franklin Community
Baseball (Fr) @ Cathedral High School
Cathedral High SchoolStart Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Freshman Location: Cathedral High School Opponent(s): Indianapolis Cathedral High School
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Westfield High School
Westfield High SchoolStart Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Westfield High School Opponent(s): Westfield High School
District Wide Student Art Show
Lower Student CenterGolf (Boys) @ Lebanon Invitational
Start Time: 9:00 AM End Time: 1:00 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Varsity
Softball (V) – Kokomo High School
North CentralStart Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central Opponent(s): Kokomo High School
Rugby (Boys Var) @ Westfield High School
Westfield High SchoolStart Time: 10:00 AM End Time: 11:30 AM Sport: Rugby Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Westfield High School Opponent(s): Westfield High School
Lacrosse (Boys V) @ Bishop Dwenger
Bishop DwengerStart Time: 11:00 AM End Time: 12:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Bishop Dwenger Opponent(s): Bishop Dwenger
Volleyball (Var) Boys @ Hamilton Southeastern High School
Hamilton Southeastern High SchoolStart Time: 12:00 PM End Time: 2:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Hamilton Southeastern High School Opponent(s): Hamilton Southeastern High School
Lacrosse (Boys JV) @ Bishop Dwenger
Bishop DwengerStart Time: 12:30 PM End Time: 2:30 PM Sport: Lacrosse Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Bishop Dwenger Opponent(s): Bishop Dwenger
Northside Lacrosse
AthleticsJournalism Awards
E124 Multi. Purpose – Legacy RmGolf (Boys) – MIC
Coffin Golf CourseStart Time: 8:30 AM End Time: 12:30 PM Sport: Golf Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Coffin Golf Course
Senior GLST
B 123Tabletop Games
CafeteriaStage Crew Spring Play Build
Scene ShopTennis (Girls Fr) – Brebeuf
North Central HSStart Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Freshman Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Brebeuf
Tennis (Girls) – Brebeuf
North Central HSStart Time: 4:30 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Brebeuf
Athlete Physical Night
Paul Loggan Multi. Purpose – Sportsmanship Rm, Paul Loggan Multi. Purpose – Determination RmSoftball (JV) @ Brownsburg High School
Brownsburg High SchoolStart Time: 5:30 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Junior Varsity Location: Brownsburg High School Opponent(s): Brownsburg High School
Baseball (Var) @ Greenfield Central
Greenfield CentralStart Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Baseball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Greenfield Central Opponent(s): Greenfield Central
Softball (V) @ Brownsburg High School
Brownsburg High SchoolStart Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 7:30 PM Sport: Softball Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: Brownsburg High School Opponent(s): Brownsburg High School
Volleyball (JV) Boys @ Center Grove High School
Center Grove High SchoolStart Time: 6:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Junior Varsity Location: Center Grove High School Opponent(s): Center Grove High School
Volleyball (Var) Boys @ Center Grove High School
Center Grove High SchoolStart Time: 7:00 PM End Time: 9:00 PM Sport: Volleyball Gender: Boys Level: Varsity Location: Center Grove High School Opponent(s): Center Grove High School
PD Meeting
E124 Multi. Purpose – Legacy RmWind Ensemble – move in/set-up
Performing Arts ClassroomStage Crew Spring Play Build
Scene ShopCrochet Club
L650Tennis (Girls) – Bishop Chatard
North Central HSStart Time: 4:00 PM End Time: 7:00 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Varsity Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Bishop Chatard
Tennis (Girls Fr) – Guerin Catholic
North Central HSStart Time: 5:00 PM End Time: 8:00 PM Sport: Tennis Gender: Girls Level: Freshman Location: North Central HS Opponent(s): Guerin Catholic High School